Chapecoense-sc vs Atletico Paranaense match stats & report
1–4 Full time
Chapecoense-sc stats & fixtures · Atletico Paranaense stats & fixtures
Chapecoense-sc lost to Atletico Paranaense 1–4 in Serie A on 12 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.75–1.39. Atletico Paranaense had 54% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Chapecoense-sc 22%, the draw 25% and Atletico Paranaense 53%.
Chapecoense-sc vs Atletico Paranaense match statistics
- 46% Ball possession 54%
- 1.75 Expected goals (xG) 1.39
- 21 Total shots 11
- 7 Shots on target 8
- 12 Shots off target 1
- 2 Blocked shots 2
- 14 Shots inside the box 8
- 6 Corners 7
- 17 Fouls 11
- 1 Offsides 0
- 2 Yellow cards 1
- 0 Red cards 0
- 373 Passes 437
- 4 Goalkeeper saves 6
Goals and cards
- 6' Goal Leozinho (assist Gilberto) Atletico Paranaense
- 29' Goal Luiz Gustavo Atletico Paranaense
- 31' Goal K. Viveros (assist Gilberto) Atletico Paranaense
- 40' Yellow card Marcinho Chapecoense-sc
- 45' Yellow card Joao Paulo Chapecoense-sc
- 70' Yellow card Gilberto Atletico Paranaense
- 72' Goal Mauricio Garcez (assist Y. Bolasie) Chapecoense-sc
- 78' Goal K. Viveros (assist Dudu) Atletico Paranaense
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 22%Chapecoense-sc fair odds 4.59
- 25%Draw fair odds 3.94
- 53%Atletico Paranaense fair odds 1.89
Most likely score 1-1 (12.0%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 55% | 1.81 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 33% | 3.06 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 17% | 6.00 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 14.76 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 20% | 4.95 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 45% | 2.24 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 67% | 1.49 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 57% | 1.75 |
| Both teams to score: No | 43% | 2.33 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.4
Chapecoense-sc 5.4 · Atletico Paranaense 5.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 9.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 10.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 11.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 12.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 4.3
Chapecoense-sc 2.4 · Atletico Paranaense 1.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 80% | 20% |
| 3.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 4.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 5.5 | 27% | 73% |
| 6.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 9.5
Chapecoense-sc 3.8 · Atletico Paranaense 5.7
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 8.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 9.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 10.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 11.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (411 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.0%
- 1–2 10.2%
- 0–2 9.0%
- 0–1 8.8%
- 0–0 6.8%
- 1–3 5.9%
- 2–1 5.9%
- 2–2 5.3%
Team news & lineups
Chapecoense-sc
Bench Bruno Tubarao , Y. Bolasie , Miguel Carvalho , David Antunes , Eduardo Doma , Mancha , Rafael Thyere , Rodrigo , Gabriel Werner , F. Rossi , Matheus Aurélio , Rosivan Macedo Soares
Atletico Paranaense
Bench Chiqueti , B. Zapelli , Santos , Jorge Luis Rivaldo Pinto , Renan Peixoto , J. Portilla , Léo , Gilberto Junior , Felipinho , Dudu , Claudinho , Bruno Gonçalves Baldini
Out and doubtful
- C. Teran Atletico Paranaense Out — Inactive
- G. Benavidez Atletico Paranaense Out — Muscle Injury
- Rafael Carvalheira Chapecoense-sc Out — Knee Injury
- Dantas Atletico Paranaense Out — Inactive
- K. A. Calderon Vargas Atletico Paranaense Out — Inactive
- Fernando Chapecoense-sc Out — Yellow Cards
- Heitor Chapecoense-sc Out — Hamstring Injury
- Max Alves Chapecoense-sc Out — Back Injury
- Robert Conceicao Chapecoense-sc Out — Knee Injury
- Vinicius Balieiro Chapecoense-sc Out — Knee Injury
- Dudu Marques Chapecoense-sc Doubtful — Inactive
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
Chapecoense-sc at home
1–2–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 2.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 5.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
9% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Atletico Paranaense away
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.4 per game
11% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Chapecoense-sc vs Atletico Paranaense head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Atletico Paranaense v Chapecoense-sc | 2–0 | |
| Chapecoense-sc v Atletico Paranaense | 2–3 | |
| Atletico Paranaense v Chapecoense-sc | 1–1 |
Only 3 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Chapecoense-sc vs Atletico Paranaense head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 54% | 1.86 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 27% | 3.76 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 30% | 3.35 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 78% | 1.28 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 53% | 1.89 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Home/Away double chance | 75% | 1.34 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 30% | 3.32 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 67% | 1.50 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 91% | 1.10 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 47% | 2.12 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 70% | 1.43 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 47% | 2.12 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 9.92 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 22% | 4.59 |
| Away clean sheet | 33% | 3.01 |
| Home clean sheet | 17% | 6.05 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 9% | 11.15 |