Vasco DA Gama vs Remo match stats & report
0–0 Full time
Vasco DA Gama stats & fixtures · Remo stats & fixtures
Vasco DA Gama drew with Remo 0–0 in Serie A on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 0.92–0.31. Vasco DA Gama had 63% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Vasco DA Gama 62%, the draw 23% and Remo 16%.
Vasco DA Gama vs Remo match statistics
- 63% Ball possession 37%
- 0.92 Expected goals (xG) 0.31
- 17 Total shots 9
- 5 Shots on target 3
- 8 Shots off target 3
- 4 Blocked shots 3
- 12 Shots inside the box 6
- 6 Corners 5
- 18 Fouls 15
- 1 Offsides 3
- 2 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 538 Passes 311
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 5
Goals and cards
- 20' Yellow card Ze Ivaldo Remo
- 49' Yellow card A. Saldivia Vasco DA Gama
- 75' Yellow card Jair Vasco DA Gama
- 90+4' Yellow card Marcelo Rangel Remo
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 62%Vasco DA Gama fair odds 1.62
- 23%Draw fair odds 4.42
- 16%Remo fair odds 6.40
Most likely score 1-1 (10.7%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 81% | 1.23 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 58% | 1.74 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 35% | 2.87 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 18% | 5.50 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 16.48 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 19% | 5.29 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 42% | 2.36 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 65% | 1.53 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 55% | 1.81 |
| Both teams to score: No | 45% | 2.23 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.9
Vasco DA Gama 7.3 · Remo 3.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 9.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 10.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 11.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 12.5 | 31% | 69% |
Expected cards: 4.2
Vasco DA Gama 2.0 · Remo 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 78% | 22% |
| 3.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 4.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 5.5 | 25% | 75% |
| 6.5 | 14% | 86% |
Expected shots on target: 9.9
Vasco DA Gama 6.6 · Remo 3.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 8.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 9.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 10.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 11.5 | 30% | 70% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (405 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 10.7%
- 2–1 10.6%
- 2–0 10.5%
- 1–0 9.4%
- 3–1 6.9%
- 3–0 6.9%
- 0–0 6.1%
- 2–2 4.7%
Team news & lineups
Vasco DA Gama
Bench Tche Tche , C. Spinelli , Lucas Freitas , Paulo Henrique , Adson , Daniel Fuzato , M. Hinestroza , Gabriel Pereira , N. Moreira , Ramon Rique , Cuiabano , S. Sosa
Remo
Bench Matheus Alexandre , Gabriel Poveda , Jáderson , Vitor Bueno , Andres Dionicio Moreno Gonzalez, L. Picco , Ivan , Jaja , David Braga , Ygor Vinhas , Paulo Sérgio Da Costa Evangelista Junior, Mayk
Out and doubtful
- D. Tchamba Remo Out — Inactive
- Joao Lucas Remo Out — Knee Injury
- Brenner Vasco DA Gama Out — Knee Injury
- Bruno Duarte Vasco DA Gama Out — Injury
- A. Galeano Remo Out — Yellow Cards
- Edson Fernando Remo Out — Red Card
- Matheus Felipe Remo Out — Inactive
- C. Cuesta Vasco DA Gama Out — Inactive
- Mateus Carvalho Vasco DA Gama Out — Knee Injury
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
Vasco DA Gama at home
5–3–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 0.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 6 / 10
- Corners
- 6.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.5 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Remo away
2–3–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.2 per game
36% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Vasco DA Gama vs Remo head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Remo v Vasco DA Gama | 1–1 |
Only 1 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +0.5 handicap | 38% | 2.62 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 38% | 2.62 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 13.47 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 25% | 3.99 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 62% | 1.61 |
| Away clean sheet | 13% | 7.77 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 62% | 1.61 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 84% | 1.19 |
| Home/Away double chance | 77% | 1.29 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 60% | 1.65 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 62% | 1.62 |
| Home clean sheet | 38% | 2.63 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 33% | 3.05 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 38% | 2.65 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 94% | 1.06 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 84% | 1.19 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 16% | 6.40 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 6% | 17.03 |