Vitoria vs Chapecoense-sc match stats & report
4–0 Full time
Vitoria stats & fixtures · Chapecoense-sc stats & fixtures
Vitoria beat Chapecoense-sc 4–0 in Serie A on 7 October 2026. Vitoria had 52% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Vitoria 54%, the draw 26% and Chapecoense-sc 20%.
Vitoria vs Chapecoense-sc match statistics
- 52% Ball possession 48%
- 20 Total shots 11
- 8 Shots on target 4
- 8 Shots off target 3
- 4 Blocked shots 4
- 14 Shots inside the box 3
- 3 Corners 6
- 8 Fouls 17
- 2 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 498 Passes 449
- 4 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 18' Goal Erick (assist Matheuzinho) Vitoria
- 22' Yellow card Kauan Chapecoense-sc
- 23' Yellow card Chapecoense-sc
- 44' Yellow card Luan Candido Vitoria
- 45+2' Yellow card Camilo Reijers Chapecoense-sc
- 53' Goal Matheuzinho (assist Matheusinho) Vitoria
- 61' Goal Erick (assist Matheuzinho) Vitoria
- 62' Yellow card D. Tarzia Vitoria
- 74' Goal Matheuzinho Vitoria
- 90' Yellow card Fernando Chapecoense-sc
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 54%Vitoria fair odds 1.84
- 26%Draw fair odds 3.83
- 20%Chapecoense-sc fair odds 5.09
Most likely score 1-1 (12.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 77% | 1.31 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 51% | 1.97 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 28% | 3.51 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 14% | 7.31 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.52 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 23% | 4.27 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 49% | 2.03 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 72% | 1.40 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 53% | 1.90 |
| Both teams to score: No | 47% | 2.12 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.2
Vitoria 6.5 · Chapecoense-sc 3.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 9.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 10.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 11.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 12.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected cards: 4.7
Vitoria 1.9 · Chapecoense-sc 2.7
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 84% | 16% |
| 3.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 4.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 5.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 6.5 | 20% | 80% |
Expected shots on target: 9.4
Vitoria 6.1 · Chapecoense-sc 3.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 8.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 9.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 10.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 11.5 | 25% | 75% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (397 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.5%
- 1–0 10.5%
- 2–1 10.2%
- 2–0 10.1%
- 0–0 8.0%
- 3–1 5.7%
- 3–0 5.6%
- 1–2 5.4%
Team news & lineups
Vitoria
Bench Ze Vitor , Alex Bruno , E. Brítez , Edenilson , Fabricio , Lucas Silva , Marinho , T. Pochettino , Renato Kayzer , Walace , Yuri , I. Laquintana
Chapecoense-sc
Bench Rodrigo , Y. Bolasie , Miguel Carvalho , Matheus Aurélio , Fernando , F. Rossi , Joao Paulo , Gabriel Werner , Rafael Thyere , Bruno Matias , David Antunes
Out and doubtful
- Rafael Carvalheira Chapecoense-sc Out — Knee Injury
- Nathan Mendes Vitoria Out — Knee Injury
- Bruno Tubarao Chapecoense-sc Out — Hamstring Injury
- Dudu Marques Chapecoense-sc Out — Inactive
- Heitor Chapecoense-sc Out — Hamstring Injury
- Max Alves Chapecoense-sc Out — Back Injury
- Robert Conceicao Chapecoense-sc Out — Knee Injury
- Vinicius Balieiro Chapecoense-sc Out — Knee Injury
- Anderson Vitoria Out — Knee Injury
- Baralhas Vitoria Out — Broken Leg
- Camutanga Vitoria Out — Broken Leg
- Dudu Vitoria Out — Back Injury
- Edu Vitoria Out — Achilles Tendon Injury
- Fabiano Vitoria Out — Knee Injury
- Ramon Vitoria Out — Leg Injury
- Riccieli Vitoria Out — Calf Injury
- Walace Vitoria Doubtful — Hamstring Injury
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
Vitoria at home
6–1–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 6 / 10
- Corners
- 5.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.9 per game
7% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Chapecoense-sc away
2–3–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 4.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.4 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Vitoria vs Chapecoense-sc head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Chapecoense-sc v Vitoria | 1–1 |
Only 1 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +0.5 handicap | 46% | 2.18 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 20% | 5.09 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 46% | 2.18 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 26% | 3.91 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 70% | 1.43 |
| Away clean sheet | 18% | 5.68 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 62% | 1.60 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 13.02 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 92% | 1.08 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 82% | 1.21 |
| Home/Away double chance | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 80% | 1.24 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 8% | 13.27 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 80% | 1.24 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 52% | 1.94 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 54% | 1.84 |
| Home clean sheet | 38% | 2.66 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 25% | 4.04 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 30% | 3.31 |