Smouha SC vs Pyramids FC prediction, stats & H2H
Smouha SC stats & fixtures · Pyramids FC stats & fixtures
Smouha SC take on Pyramids FC in the League Cup (Group Stage - 2) on 3 November 2026. The Ghost makes Pyramids FC favourites at 53%, with the draw at 29%. The likeliest score is 0–1, at 14.1%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 39% and both teams scoring at 43%.
Smouha SC vs Pyramids FC prediction
The Ghost: Pyramids FC +1.5 handicap: not lose by 2+, 94%
- 18%Smouha SC fair odds 5.62
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.39
- 53%Pyramids FC fair odds 1.90
Most likely score 0-1 (14.1%)
Why the Ghost says this
The Ghost expects Pyramids FC to score about 0.7 more and this competition has almost no home advantage.
Medium confidence — Fitted on 1804 matches.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Smouha SC
Attack 0.87 · Defence 0.70
Last five: DWWWL, scored 5, conceded 3
Pyramids FC
Attack 1.85 · Defence 0.83
Last five: WWWWW, scored 15, conceded 3
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.07× what an average away side does. In the numbers
- Last 3 meetings: Smouha SC won 1, 0 drawn, Pyramids FC won 2. Measured over 32,101 repeat meetings, the last one tells almost nothing the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
Most likely score 0-1 (14%). Confidence: Medium.
Flags and warnings
- Smouha SC has a new coach, Ahmed Abdul Aziz, for its last 2 matches. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
- Pyramids FC has a new coach, R. Mokwena, for its last 8 matches. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Smouha SC attack scores 13% less than average, against Pyramids FC defence, which lets in 17% fewer than average: 0.85 goals (an average side here: 1.17)
- Pyramids FC attack scores 85% more than average, against Smouha SC defence, which lets in 30% fewer than average: 1.41 goals (an average side here: 1.09)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Smouha SC 0.77, Pyramids FC 1.48.
Ratings from 73 matches for Smouha SC and 73 for Pyramids FC, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Pyramids FC win 5.9 corners a game — 95th percentile in this competition.
- Pyramids FC score 1.6 a game — 95th percentile in this competition.
- Both teams have scored in 1 of Smouha SC’s last 10.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 67% | 1.48 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 39% | 2.56 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 19% | 5.24 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 8% | 12.78 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 12% | 8.28 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 33% | 3.06 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 61% | 1.64 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 92% | 1.08 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 43% | 2.33 |
| Both teams to score: No | 57% | 1.75 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.4
Smouha SC 3.7 · Pyramids FC 5.6
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 8.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 9.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 10.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 11.5 | 25% | 75% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (273 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–1 14.1%
- 1–1 13.5%
- 0–0 12.1%
- 0–2 11.6%
- 1–2 8.9%
- 1–0 6.5%
- 0–3 5.7%
- 2–1 4.6%
Team news & lineups
Smouha SC
- 3 Mohamed Desouki Defender
- 28 Ahmed Mayhoub Goalkeeper
- 66 K. Mohamed Midfielder
- 14 Mohamed Saeed Midfielder
- 10 Khaled El Ghandour Midfielder
- 21 Abdel Ghani Mohamed Defender
- 20 P. Badji Attacker
- 30 Ali Gamal Defender
- 8 Samir Fekri Midfielder
- 24 Mohamed Ragab Defender
- 11 Mohamed Farouk Midfielder
Pyramids FC
No lineup published yet.
Form guide
Smouha SC at home
3–1–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.2 per game
17% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Pyramids FC away
6–2–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 0.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 5.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
21% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Smouha SC vs Pyramids FC head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Pyramids FC v Smouha SC | 2–1 | |
| Smouha SC v Pyramids FC | 2–1 | |
| Smouha SC v Pyramids FC | 0–1 |
Only 3 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +0.5 handicap | 82% | 1.22 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 77% | 1.29 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 94% | 1.06 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.42 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 54% | 1.87 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 53% | 1.90 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 47% | 2.11 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 47% | 2.11 |
| Away clean sheet | 46% | 2.15 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 44% | 2.29 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 28% | 3.58 |
| Home clean sheet | 23% | 4.41 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 19% | 5.34 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 18% | 5.57 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 18% | 5.62 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 6% | 17.48 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 4% | 23.35 |
No bookmaker prices this competition, so there's nothing to compare the Ghost against.