Mladost Ždralovi vs NK Slaven Belupo result
2–0 Full time
Mladost Ždralovi stats & fixtures · NK Slaven Belupo stats & fixtures
Mladost Ždralovi beat NK Slaven Belupo 2–0 in the Cup (Round of 16) on 3 November 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Mladost Ždralovi 31%, the draw 27% and NK Slaven Belupo 42%.
Goals and cards
- 21' Yellow card L. Banovec NK Slaven Belupo
- 27' Goal M. Nikolic Mladost Ždralovi
- 42' Yellow card I. Urata NK Slaven Belupo
- 47' Yellow card A. Azinovic Mladost Ždralovi
- 65' Goal D. Pavkovic Mladost Ždralovi
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Called it: double chance Mladost Ždralovi or NK Slaven Belupo, 73% before kick-off
- 31%Mladost Ždralovi fair odds 3.21
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.72
- 42%NK Slaven Belupo fair odds 2.39
Most likely score 1-1 (12.5%)
Why the Ghost says this
The two sides are expected to score about the same.
Low confidence — The Ghost and the market disagree sharply here. Where they have, the result has sided with the market more often than with the Ghost.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Mladost Ždralovi
Attack 1.18 · Defence 0.63
Last five: WWLWL, scored 7, conceded 5
NK Slaven Belupo
Attack 1.73 · Defence 0.57
Last five: LWLWL, scored 8, conceded 11
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.43× what an average away side does. In the numbers
- Last meeting: Mladost Ždralovi won 1, 0 drawn, NK Slaven Belupo won 0. Measured over 32,101 repeat meetings, the last one tells almost nothing the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
Most likely score 1-1 (12%). Confidence: Low.
Flags and warnings
- NK Slaven Belupo has a new coach, S. Čabraja, for its last 7 matches. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Mladost Ždralovi attack scores 18% more than average, against NK Slaven Belupo defence, which lets in 43% fewer than average: 1.42 goals (an average side here: 2.10)
- NK Slaven Belupo attack scores 73% more than average, against Mladost Ždralovi defence, which lets in 37% fewer than average: 1.60 goals (an average side here: 1.47)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Mladost Ždralovi 1.39, NK Slaven Belupo 1.63.
Ratings from 95 matches for Mladost Ždralovi and 116 for NK Slaven Belupo, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- NK Slaven Belupo have kept 1 clean sheet in 10.
- Mladost Ždralovi score 1.5 a game — 31st percentile in this competition.
- NK Slaven Belupo win 3.1 corners a game — 36th percentile in this competition.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 58% | 1.72 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 36% | 2.80 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 19% | 5.32 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 15.83 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 18% | 5.50 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 42% | 2.39 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 81% | 1.23 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 62% | 1.62 |
| Both teams to score: No | 38% | 2.62 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.5%
- 1–2 9.0%
- 2–1 7.7%
- 0–1 6.5%
- 0–2 6.5%
- 0–0 6.3%
- 2–2 6.3%
- 1–0 5.3%
Form going into this match
Each side's form as of , from its matches before this one.
Mladost Ždralovi at home
6–3–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
NK Slaven Belupo away
2–1–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 2.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 3.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.6 per game
23% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Mladost Ždralovi vs NK Slaven Belupo head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Mladost Ždralovi v NK Slaven Belupo | 3–1 |
Only 1 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Mladost Ždralovi vs NK Slaven Belupo head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 85% | 1.17 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 80% | 1.24 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 78% | 1.29 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.37 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 69% | 1.45 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 69% | 1.45 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 58% | 1.72 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 58% | 1.72 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 49% | 2.06 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 42% | 2.39 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 40% | 2.48 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 31% | 3.21 |
| Away clean sheet | 25% | 4.00 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 23% | 4.44 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 22% | 4.50 |
| Home clean sheet | 20% | 5.12 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 16% | 6.12 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 15% | 6.81 |