Club Sp. San Lorenzo vs Deportivo Recoleta match stats & report
0–0 Full time
Club Sp. San Lorenzo stats & fixtures · Deportivo Recoleta stats & fixtures
Club Sp. San Lorenzo drew with Deportivo Recoleta 0–0 in the Division Profesional - Clausura (Clausura - 12) on 28 September 2026. Deportivo Recoleta had 52% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Club Sp. San Lorenzo 18%, the draw 27% and Deportivo Recoleta 56%.
Club Sp. San Lorenzo vs Deportivo Recoleta match statistics
- 48% Ball possession 52%
- 17 Total shots 13
- 3 Shots on target 1
- 12 Shots off target 6
- 2 Blocked shots 6
- 9 Shots inside the box 6
- 9 Corners 5
- 5 Fouls 10
- 4 Offsides 2
- 1 Yellow cards 0
- 0 Red cards 0
- 302 Passes 388
- 1 Goalkeeper saves 3
Goals and cards
- 83' Yellow card Amin Duarte Gonzalez Jose Club Sp. San Lorenzo
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 18%Club Sp. San Lorenzo fair odds 5.70
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.77
- 56%Deportivo Recoleta fair odds 1.79
Most likely score 1-1 (12.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 47% | 2.12 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 25% | 3.93 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 12% | 8.58 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 11.12 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 26% | 3.83 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 53% | 1.90 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 75% | 1.34 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 49% | 2.04 |
| Both teams to score: No | 51% | 1.97 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.1
Club Sp. San Lorenzo 5.5 · Deportivo Recoleta 3.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 9.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 10.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected cards: 4.4
Club Sp. San Lorenzo 1.7 · Deportivo Recoleta 2.7
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 80% | 20% |
| 3.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 4.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 5.5 | 28% | 72% |
| 6.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 7.9
Club Sp. San Lorenzo 3.9 · Deportivo Recoleta 4.0
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 78% | 22% |
| 6.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 7.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 8.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 9.5 | 28% | 72% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (116 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.6%
- 0–1 12.0%
- 0–2 11.1%
- 1–2 10.1%
- 0–0 9.0%
- 0–3 6.0%
- 1–3 5.5%
- 1–0 5.1%
Team news & lineups
Club Sp. San Lorenzo
Bench Á. Benítez , J. Barrios , Amin Duarte Gonzalez Jose , K. Ferreira , L. Franco , Isaias Fretes , M. Garcia , B. Piñatares , J. Salcedo , H. Villamayor , R. Amarilla
Deportivo Recoleta
Bench L. Cardozo , J. Espínola , C. Figueredo , C. Garay , N. Marotta , A. Marsegno , B. Medina , R. Ortiz , M. Shupp , T. Vidal , W. Báez
Form guide
Club Sp. San Lorenzo at home
2–3–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 6.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.6 per game
40% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Deportivo Recoleta away
2–2–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.4 per game
11% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Club Sp. San Lorenzo vs Deportivo Recoleta head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Recoleta v Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 1–1 | |
| Deportivo Recoleta v Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 4–2 | |
| Club Sp. San Lorenzo v Deportivo Recoleta | 0–3 |
Only 3 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Club Sp. San Lorenzo vs Deportivo Recoleta head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away -1.5 handicap | 31% | 3.22 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 56% | 1.79 |
| Away clean sheet | 42% | 2.40 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 24% | 4.22 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 82% | 1.21 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 82% | 1.21 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 51% | 1.98 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 94% | 1.07 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.36 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 69% | 1.45 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 58% | 1.71 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 44% | 2.27 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 44% | 2.27 |
| Home clean sheet | 18% | 5.50 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 22% | 4.59 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 18% | 5.70 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 16.89 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 6% | 15.90 |