Ittihad Tanger vs CR Khemis Zemamra match stats & report
1–0 Full time
Ittihad Tanger stats & fixtures · CR Khemis Zemamra stats & fixtures
Ittihad Tanger beat CR Khemis Zemamra 1–0 in the Botola Pro on 1 November 2026. Ittihad Tanger had 51% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Ittihad Tanger 39%, the draw 30% and CR Khemis Zemamra 31%.
Ittihad Tanger vs CR Khemis Zemamra match statistics
- 51% Ball possession 49%
- 6 Total shots 14
- 2 Shots on target 3
- 4 Shots off target 11
- 0 Blocked shots 0
- 4 Corners 4
- 1 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
Goals and cards
- 71' Yellow card Abdel Maali Ittihad Tanger
- 74' Yellow card james ajako CR Khemis Zemamra
- 75' Yellow card CR Khemis Zemamra
- 77' Goal Ittihad Tanger
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Called it: double chance Ittihad Tanger or CR Khemis Zemamra, 70% before kick-off
- 39%Ittihad Tanger fair odds 2.56
- 30%Draw fair odds 3.30
- 31%CR Khemis Zemamra fair odds 3.26
Most likely score 1-1 (14.2%)
Why the Ghost says this
The two sides are expected to score about the same and this competition has almost no home advantage.
High confidence — Fitted on 530 matches, and close to what the market implies.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Ittihad Tanger
Attack 1.01 · Defence 0.98
Last five: LWLDW, scored 7, conceded 7
Against its rating, a match: +0.2 scored, +0.3 conceded
CR Khemis Zemamra
Attack 1.01 · Defence 1.04
Last five: LDLLL, scored 5, conceded 11
Against its rating, a match: +0.1 scored, +0.9 conceded
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.07× what an average away side does. In the numbers
- Ittihad Tanger’s last five moved its expected goals by +2.7%. In the numbers
- CR Khemis Zemamra’s last five moved its expected goals by +0.9%. In the numbers
- Last 4 meetings: Ittihad Tanger won 1, 0 drawn, CR Khemis Zemamra won 3. Measured over 32,101 repeat meetings, the last one tells almost nothing the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
- CR Khemis Zemamra has had 3 more days of rest. Measured: no effect the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
Most likely score 1-1 (14%). Confidence: High.
Flags and warnings
- CR Khemis Zemamra’s last five run against its rating: +0.1 a match scored, +0.9 conceded. Weighed as measured on 15,577 matches: +0.9% to its expected goals. In the numbers
- CR Khemis Zemamra has a new coach, Mehdi Mrani Alaoui, for its last 2 matches. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Ittihad Tanger attack scores about the average, against CR Khemis Zemamra defence, which lets in 4% more than average: 1.22 goals (an average side here: 1.15)
- CR Khemis Zemamra attack scores about the average, against Ittihad Tanger defence, which lets in about the average: 1.06 goals (an average side here: 1.08)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Ittihad Tanger 1.23, CR Khemis Zemamra 1.07.
Ratings from 65 matches for Ittihad Tanger and 65 for CR Khemis Zemamra, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Ittihad Tanger score 1.6 a game — 100th percentile in this competition.
- Ittihad Tanger win 2.5 corners a game — 12th percentile in this competition.
- CR Khemis Zemamra have kept 1 clean sheet in 10.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 68% | 1.47 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 40% | 2.47 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 20% | 5.00 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 8% | 11.94 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 11% | 8.95 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 32% | 3.14 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60% | 1.68 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 48% | 2.10 |
| Both teams to score: No | 52% | 1.91 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected cards: 5.2
Ittihad Tanger 2.8 · CR Khemis Zemamra 2.4
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 4.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 5.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 6.5 | 27% | 73% |
| 7.5 | 16% | 84% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (109 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.2%
- 1–0 11.3%
- 0–0 11.2%
- 0–1 9.4%
- 2–1 8.3%
- 2–0 7.7%
- 1–2 7.0%
- 0–2 5.8%
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
Ittihad Tanger at home
8–2–0 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 0.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 2.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.5 per game
50% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
CR Khemis Zemamra away
2–3–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 2.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.5 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Ittihad Tanger vs CR Khemis Zemamra head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Ittihad Tanger v CR Khemis Zemamra | 1–0 | |
| CR Khemis Zemamra v Ittihad Tanger | 1–0 | |
| CR Khemis Zemamra v Ittihad Tanger | 2–0 | |
| Ittihad Tanger v CR Khemis Zemamra | 0–1 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Ittihad Tanger vs CR Khemis Zemamra head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 87% | 1.14 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 83% | 1.21 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 71% | 1.41 |
| Home/Away double chance | 70% | 1.44 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 69% | 1.44 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 69% | 1.44 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 66% | 1.53 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 61% | 1.64 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 61% | 1.64 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 39% | 2.56 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 35% | 2.86 |
| Home clean sheet | 34% | 2.90 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 31% | 3.26 |
| Away clean sheet | 29% | 3.43 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 29% | 3.45 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 17% | 5.73 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 13% | 7.87 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 13% | 7.99 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 9% | 10.63 |