CODM Meknès vs FAR Rabat match stats & report
0–0 Full time
CODM Meknès stats & fixtures · FAR Rabat stats & fixtures
CODM Meknès drew with FAR Rabat 0–0 in the Botola Pro on 1 November 2026. CODM Meknès had 52% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave CODM Meknès 20%, the draw 28% and FAR Rabat 52%.
CODM Meknès vs FAR Rabat match statistics
- 52% Ball possession 48%
- 8 Total shots 3
- 2 Shots on target 0
- 6 Shots off target 3
- 0 Blocked shots 0
- 3 Corners 4
- 2 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
Goals and cards
- 5' Yellow card Hamza Elowasti CODM Meknès
- 14' Yellow card M. Louadni FAR Rabat
- 69' Yellow card A. Hammoudan FAR Rabat
- 71' Yellow card A. Lakhlifi CODM Meknès
- 72' Yellow card J. Kitambala FAR Rabat
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Called it: under 4.5 goals, 91% before kick-off
- 20%CODM Meknès fair odds 5.03
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.55
- 52%FAR Rabat fair odds 1.92
Most likely score 0-1 (13.8%)
Why the Ghost says this
The Ghost expects FAR Rabat to score about 0.6 more and this competition has almost no home advantage.
Medium confidence — Fitted on 530 matches.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
CODM Meknès
Attack 0.95 · Defence 1.01
Last five: WWDLW, scored 9, conceded 4
Against its rating, a match: +0.8 scored, −0.4 conceded
FAR Rabat
Attack 1.29 · Defence 0.80
Last five: WWDDW, scored 7, conceded 3
Against its rating, a match: +0.1 scored, +0.6 conceded
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.07× what an average away side does. In the numbers
- CODM Meknès’s last five moved its expected goals by +4.4%. In the numbers
- Last 4 meetings: CODM Meknès won 1, 1 drawn, FAR Rabat won 2. Measured over 32,101 repeat meetings, the last one tells almost nothing the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
- CODM Meknès has had 4 more days of rest. Measured: no effect the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
Most likely score 0-1 (14%). Confidence: Medium.
Flags and warnings
- CODM Meknès’s last five run against its rating: +0.8 a match scored, −0.4 conceded. Weighed as measured on 15,577 matches: +4.4% to its expected goals. In the numbers
- CODM Meknès has a new coach, Jorge Paixao, for its last 2 matches. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
- FAR Rabat has a new coach, Pedro Soares Gonçalves, for its last 2 matches. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- CODM Meknès attack scores 5% less than average, against FAR Rabat defence, which lets in 20% fewer than average: 0.88 goals (an average side here: 1.15)
- FAR Rabat attack scores 29% more than average, against CODM Meknès defence, which lets in about the average: 1.41 goals (an average side here: 1.08)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on CODM Meknès 0.85, FAR Rabat 1.49.
Ratings from 65 matches for CODM Meknès and 63 for FAR Rabat, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- CODM Meknès win 2 corners a game — 6th percentile in this competition.
- FAR Rabat win 4 corners a game — 94th percentile in this competition.
- Both teams have scored in 3 of CODM Meknès’s last 10.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 69% | 1.45 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 41% | 2.41 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 21% | 4.84 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 9% | 11.43 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 11% | 9.43 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 31% | 3.21 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 59% | 1.71 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 46% | 2.19 |
| Both teams to score: No | 54% | 1.84 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected cards: 4.8
CODM Meknès 2.8 · FAR Rabat 2.1
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 85% | 15% |
| 3.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 4.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 5.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 6.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (109 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–1 13.8%
- 1–1 13.1%
- 0–2 10.8%
- 0–0 10.6%
- 1–2 9.6%
- 1–0 6.7%
- 0–3 5.1%
- 2–1 5.0%
Team news & lineups
CODM Meknès
Bench Z. Eddib , Joseph guede konadu, Y. Miloudi , A. Nouader , Onana leandre willy esomba, T. Razko , S. Taher , M. Aanane
FAR Rabat
Bench M. Bouriga , Zinedine Derrag, J. Ech-Chammakh , A. Hammoudan , M. Jemjami , Nabil Marmouk, A. Okello , M. Oujeddou
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
CODM Meknès at home
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 0.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 2.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FAR Rabat away
1–7–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.8 per game
27% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
CODM Meknès vs FAR Rabat head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| CODM Meknès v FAR Rabat | 3–2 | |
| FAR Rabat v CODM Meknès | 3–0 | |
| CODM Meknès v FAR Rabat | 2–2 | |
| FAR Rabat v CODM Meknès | 4–0 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 93% | 1.08 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 80% | 1.25 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 80% | 1.25 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 74% | 1.36 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 57% | 1.75 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 52% | 1.92 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 48% | 2.08 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 48% | 2.08 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 44% | 2.27 |
| Away clean sheet | 43% | 2.33 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 26% | 3.81 |
| Home clean sheet | 22% | 4.52 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 21% | 4.79 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 20% | 5.03 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 18% | 5.42 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 7% | 14.27 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 17.93 |