FUS Rabat vs Hassania Agadir match stats & report
1–0 Full time
FUS Rabat stats & fixtures · Hassania Agadir stats & fixtures
FUS Rabat beat Hassania Agadir 1–0 in the Botola Pro on 31 October 2026. Hassania Agadir had 53% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave FUS Rabat 39%, the draw 29% and Hassania Agadir 32%.
FUS Rabat vs Hassania Agadir match statistics
- 47% Ball possession 53%
- 9 Total shots 8
- 3 Shots on target 1
- 6 Shots off target 7
- 0 Blocked shots 0
- 5 Corners 1
- 1 Yellow cards 0
- 0 Red cards 0
Goals and cards
- 41' Goal A. Serrhat (assist M. Bakhkhach) FUS Rabat
- 90' Yellow card A. Souane FUS Rabat
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Called it: double chance FUS Rabat or Hassania Agadir, 71% before kick-off
- 39%FUS Rabat fair odds 2.56
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.44
- 32%Hassania Agadir fair odds 3.13
Most likely score 1-1 (13.8%)
Why the Ghost says this
The two sides are expected to score about the same and this competition has almost no home advantage.
High confidence — Fitted on 528 matches, and close to what the market implies.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
FUS Rabat
Attack 1.09 · Defence 0.93
Last five: WDDLL, scored 3, conceded 4
Against its rating, a match: −0.6 scored, −0.3 conceded
Hassania Agadir
Attack 1.09 · Defence 1.08
Last five: DDWLW, scored 12, conceded 9
Against its rating, a match: +1.5 scored, +0.5 conceded
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.06× what an average away side does. In the numbers
- FUS Rabat’s last five moved its expected goals by −1.5%. In the numbers
- Hassania Agadir’s last five moved its expected goals by +5.5%. In the numbers
- Last 4 meetings: FUS Rabat won 2, 1 drawn, Hassania Agadir won 1. Measured over 32,101 repeat meetings, the last one tells almost nothing the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
- FUS Rabat has had 3 more days of rest. Measured: no effect the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
Most likely score 1-1 (14%). Confidence: High.
Flags and warnings
- Hassania Agadir’s last five run against its rating: +1.5 a match scored, +0.5 conceded. Weighed as measured on 15,577 matches: +5.5% to its expected goals. In the numbers
- FUS Rabat has a new coach, Ricardo Formosinho, for its last 4 matches. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
- Hassania Agadir has a new coach, H. Et-Tair, for its last 2 matches. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- FUS Rabat attack scores 9% more than average, against Hassania Agadir defence, which lets in 8% more than average: 1.36 goals (an average side here: 1.15)
- Hassania Agadir attack scores 9% more than average, against FUS Rabat defence, which lets in 7% fewer than average: 1.11 goals (an average side here: 1.08)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on FUS Rabat 1.29, Hassania Agadir 1.15.
Ratings from 65 matches for FUS Rabat and 67 for Hassania Agadir, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Hassania Agadir score 1.5 a game — 100th percentile in this competition.
- Hassania Agadir win 1.8 corners a game — 12th percentile in this competition.
- FUS Rabat score 0.7 a game — 19th percentile in this competition.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 71% | 1.40 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 44% | 2.26 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 23% | 4.37 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 10% | 9.89 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10% | 10.23 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 29% | 3.48 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 56% | 1.79 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 51% | 1.98 |
| Both teams to score: No | 49% | 2.02 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected cards: 4.6
FUS Rabat 2.5 · Hassania Agadir 2.0
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 82% | 18% |
| 3.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 4.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 5.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 6.5 | 18% | 82% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (106 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.8%
- 1–0 10.2%
- 0–0 9.8%
- 0–1 8.8%
- 2–1 8.5%
- 1–2 7.4%
- 2–0 7.3%
- 0–2 5.8%
Team news & lineups
FUS Rabat
- 17 M. Bakhkhach Attacker
- 97 A. Lakred Goalkeeper
- 5 A. Serrhat Midfielder
- 6 Issam Naji Midfielder
- 8 A. Maher Midfielder
- 3 A. Lemsen Defender
- 9 M. Lahtimi Midfielder
- 2 F. Karmoune Midfielder
- 21 Emanuel anderson Attacker
- 31 Fernando Data Chamboco Defender
- 14 A. Souane Midfielder
Bench Arkid Abderrahman, hamza bouhadi, A. El Harrak , C. Faidi , H. Ferdaoussi , Mohamed Ferhane, Hamza Lizoul, I. Moutaraji , S. Tazi
Hassania Agadir
- 1 G. Merbah Goalkeeper
- 14 A. Ait Brayim Midfielder
- 2 A. Bennadi Midfielder
- 7 Salaheddine Benyachou Attacker
- 24 A. Boucheta Defender
- 19 Euclides da Silva Cabral Defender
- 42 M. Doumbia Midfielder
- 30 S. El Amrani Defender
- 15 A. Qasmi Defender
- 5 J. Tachtach Midfielder
- 18 M. Sahd Attacker
Bench A. Azri , M. Bahsain , I. Hrila , I. Motik , Tumisang Orebonye, A. Qassaq , I. Riahi , A. Tarrazi , E. Akoumi
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
FUS Rabat at home
2–5–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.7 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Hassania Agadir away
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 1.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.0 per game
27% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FUS Rabat vs Hassania Agadir head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Hassania Agadir v FUS Rabat | 0–0 | |
| FUS Rabat v Hassania Agadir | 1–2 | |
| FUS Rabat v Hassania Agadir | 2–1 | |
| Hassania Agadir v FUS Rabat | 0–1 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 86% | 1.16 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 73% | 1.38 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.41 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 68% | 1.47 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 68% | 1.47 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 68% | 1.47 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 61% | 1.64 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 61% | 1.64 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 39% | 2.56 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 37% | 2.69 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 32% | 3.13 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 32% | 3.13 |
| Home clean sheet | 32% | 3.15 |
| Away clean sheet | 27% | 3.64 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 18% | 5.59 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 7.10 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 14% | 7.34 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 11% | 9.04 |