Independiente Medellin vs Millonarios match stats & report
2–2 Full time
Independiente Medellin stats & fixtures · Millonarios stats & fixtures
Independiente Medellin drew with Millonarios 2–2 in the Primera A (Clausura - 4) on 30 September 2026. Millonarios had 53% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Independiente Medellin 48%, the draw 28% and Millonarios 24%.
Independiente Medellin vs Millonarios match statistics
- 47% Ball possession 53%
- 9 Total shots 9
- 3 Shots on target 4
- 3 Shots off target 2
- 3 Blocked shots 3
- 6 Shots inside the box 3
- 2 Corners 4
- 12 Fouls 14
- 0 Offsides 1
- 2 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 397 Passes 401
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 1
Goals and cards
- 24' Own goal L. Escorcia Millonarios
- 31' Yellow card A. Simarra Independiente Medellin
- 39' Goal H. Palacios (assist A. Martegani) Independiente Medellin
- 45' Goal L. Castro (assist D. Banguero) Millonarios
- 53' Goal N. Erazo (assist A. Martegani) Independiente Medellin
- 68' Yellow card F. Chaverra Millonarios
- 69' Yellow card J. Arias Millonarios
- 73' Yellow card Leonai Millonarios
- 88' Yellow card D. Moreno Independiente Medellin
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 48%Independiente Medellin fair odds 2.07
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.58
- 24%Millonarios fair odds 4.22
Most likely score 1-1 (13.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 75% | 1.33 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 49% | 2.06 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 27% | 3.77 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 12% | 8.07 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 11.42 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 25% | 4.00 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 51% | 1.94 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 73% | 1.36 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 53% | 1.89 |
| Both teams to score: No | 47% | 2.12 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.9
Independiente Medellin 4.9 · Millonarios 4.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 7.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 8.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 9.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 10.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 6.3
Independiente Medellin 3.4 · Millonarios 3.0
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 5.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 6.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 7.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 8.5 | 20% | 80% |
Expected shots on target: 9.4
Independiente Medellin 5.4 · Millonarios 4.0
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 8.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 9.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 10.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 11.5 | 25% | 75% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (402 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.3%
- 1–0 10.2%
- 2–1 9.7%
- 2–0 9.1%
- 0–0 8.8%
- 1–2 6.2%
- 0–1 6.1%
- 3–1 5.0%
Team news & lineups
Independiente Medellin
Bench D. Cataño , J. Varela , N. Erazo , S. Ichazo , K. Mantilla , D. Moreno
Millonarios
Bench J. Aguirre , J. Angulo , A. Estupiñán , A. Llinás , Sebastián Mosquera , D. Quintero , D. Silva , Sebastián Valencia Isaza , C. Uparela
Form guide
Independiente Medellin at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.8 per game
21% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Millonarios away
3–6–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.8 per game
36% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Independiente Medellin vs Millonarios head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Millonarios v Independiente Medellin | 0–0 | |
| Independiente Medellin v Millonarios | 1–0 | |
| Millonarios v Independiente Medellin | 0–1 | |
| Independiente Medellin v Millonarios | 1–1 | |
| Millonarios v Independiente Medellin | 5–0 | |
| Independiente Medellin v Millonarios | 2–1 |
The full Independiente Medellin vs Millonarios head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -1.5 handicap | 25% | 3.94 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 48% | 2.07 |
| Home clean sheet | 35% | 2.84 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 76% | 1.31 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 21% | 4.84 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 76% | 1.31 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 47% | 2.15 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 65% | 1.54 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 75% | 1.34 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 52% | 1.94 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 52% | 1.94 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 28% | 3.56 |
| Away clean sheet | 21% | 4.81 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 24% | 4.22 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 9% | 11.16 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 10% | 10.48 |