Deportivo Pereira vs Santa Fe match stats & report
1–2 Full time
Deportivo Pereira stats & fixtures · Santa Fe stats & fixtures
Deportivo Pereira lost to Santa Fe 1–2 in the Primera A (Clausura - 3) on 29 September 2026. Deportivo Pereira had 65% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Deportivo Pereira 25%, the draw 30% and Santa Fe 45%.
Deportivo Pereira vs Santa Fe match statistics
- 65% Ball possession 35%
- 10 Total shots 9
- 4 Shots on target 6
- 3 Shots off target 1
- 3 Blocked shots 2
- 8 Shots inside the box 6
- 7 Corners 2
- 13 Fouls 15
- 4 Offsides 0
- 4 Yellow cards 4
- 1 Red cards 1
- 471 Passes 268
- 4 Goalkeeper saves 3
Goals and cards
- 5' Goal N. Bustos Santa Fe
- 45+5' Penalty scored M. Pérez Deportivo Pereira
- 48' Yellow card W. Pacheco Deportivo Pereira
- 48' Yellow card J. Bermúdez Deportivo Pereira
- 53' Yellow card K. D. Toscano Bassa Santa Fe
- 55' Yellow card J. Torres Santa Fe
- 56' Yellow card J. Monroy Deportivo Pereira
- 56' Yellow card L. Palacios Santa Fe
- 56' Yellow card Yimy Gómez Deportivo Pereira
- 60' Goal N. Bustos (assist H. Palacios) Santa Fe
- 64' Red card L. Palacios Santa Fe
- 68' Yellow card A. Zapata Santa Fe
- 76' Yellow card N. Bustos Santa Fe
- 78' Red card S. Urrea Deportivo Pereira
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 25%Deportivo Pereira fair odds 3.93
- 30%Draw fair odds 3.37
- 45%Santa Fe fair odds 2.23
Most likely score 1-1 (14.1%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 44% | 2.26 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 23% | 4.35 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 10% | 9.87 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10% | 9.80 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 28% | 3.53 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 56% | 1.79 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 50% | 1.99 |
| Both teams to score: No | 50% | 2.01 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.6
Deportivo Pereira 3.3 · Santa Fe 5.3
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 7.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 8.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 9.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 10.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 5.6
Deportivo Pereira 3.1 · Santa Fe 2.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 80% | 20% |
| 4.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 5.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 6.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 7.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected shots on target: 9.8
Deportivo Pereira 3.8 · Santa Fe 6.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 8.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 9.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 10.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 11.5 | 29% | 71% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (402 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.1%
- 0–1 10.9%
- 0–0 10.2%
- 1–2 9.2%
- 0–2 8.8%
- 1–0 7.2%
- 2–1 6.4%
- 2–0 4.6%
Team news & lineups
Deportivo Pereira
Bench R. Rentería , M. Aguirre , J. Betancourth , M. Diaz , J. Montoya , Ederson Moreno , M. Palacios , Á. Plata
Santa Fe
Bench A. Zapata , J. Angulo , W. Asprilla , M. Lovera , E. Murillo , H. Rodallega , I. R. Scarpeta Silgado
Form guide
Deportivo Pereira at home
1–5–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 4.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.8 per game
12% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Santa Fe away
5–3–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 3.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.4 per game
38% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Deportivo Pereira vs Santa Fe head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Santa Fe v Deportivo Pereira | 2–2 | |
| Deportivo Pereira v Santa Fe | 2–2 | |
| Santa Fe v Deportivo Pereira | 2–1 | |
| Santa Fe v Deportivo Pereira | 1–1 | |
| Deportivo Pereira v Santa Fe | 1–0 | |
| Santa Fe v Deportivo Pereira | 1–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 9% | 11.73 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 55% | 1.82 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 55% | 1.82 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 25% | 3.93 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 78% | 1.29 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 27% | 3.67 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Home clean sheet | 24% | 4.16 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 10% | 9.84 |
| Home/Away double chance | 70% | 1.42 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 75% | 1.34 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 75% | 1.34 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 42% | 2.40 |
| Away clean sheet | 36% | 2.78 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 45% | 2.23 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 22% | 4.49 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 5.87 |