Slovenia vs FYR Macedonia match stats & report
2–0 Full time
Slovenia stats & fixtures · FYR Macedonia stats & fixtures
Slovenia beat FYR Macedonia 2–0 in the UEFA Nations League (League B - 2) on 29 September 2026. Slovenia had 52% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Slovenia 58%, the draw 27% and FYR Macedonia 14%.
Slovenia vs FYR Macedonia match statistics
- 52% Ball possession 48%
- 16 Total shots 9
- 5 Shots on target 1
- 5 Shots off target 2
- 6 Blocked shots 6
- 13 Shots inside the box 6
- 6 Corners 3
- 8 Fouls 8
- 1 Offsides 1
- 1 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 511 Passes 482
- 1 Goalkeeper saves 3
Goals and cards
- 51' Yellow card Andrej Stojchevski FYR Macedonia
- 55' Goal S. Lovrić (assist T. Begić) Slovenia
- 57' Yellow card Jani Atanasov FYR Macedonia
- 78' Yellow card A. Matko Slovenia
- 82' Goal A. Matko (assist D. Šturm) Slovenia
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 58%Slovenia fair odds 1.72
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.65
- 14%FYR Macedonia fair odds 6.95
Most likely score 1-0 (14.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 69% | 1.45 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 41% | 2.44 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 21% | 4.87 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 9% | 11.58 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 11% | 8.89 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 31% | 3.21 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 59% | 1.69 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 91% | 1.09 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 42% | 2.39 |
| Both teams to score: No | 58% | 1.72 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 7.9
Slovenia 4.8 · FYR Macedonia 3.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 78% | 22% |
| 6.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 7.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 8.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 9.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 3.5
Slovenia 1.5 · FYR Macedonia 2.0
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 86% | 14% |
| 2.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 3.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 4.5 | 28% | 72% |
| 5.5 | 15% | 85% |
Expected shots on target: 7.5
Slovenia 4.2 · FYR Macedonia 3.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 6.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 7.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 8.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 9.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (4445 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–0 14.5%
- 2–0 12.9%
- 1–1 12.6%
- 0–0 11.3%
- 2–1 9.0%
- 3–0 7.0%
- 0–1 5.4%
- 3–1 4.9%
Team news & lineups
Slovenia
Bench Ž. Celar , D. Zec , M. Zabukovnik , M. Vidovšek , T. Svetlin , A. Šporar , A. Matko , J. Balkovec , Timi Max Elšnik , T. Horvat , S. Kuzmić , Žan-Luk Leban
FYR Macedonia
Bench D. Taleski , E. Bardhi , Damjan Siskovski , Elmin Rastoder , Visar Musliu , B. Miovski , H. Maleski , L. Doriev , G. Djekov , G. Zajkov , L. Stankovski
Form guide
Slovenia at home
1–3–1 in 5 matches
- Scored
- 0.6 per game
- Conceded
- 0.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 5
- Corners
- 4.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.0 per game
Based on 5 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
FYR Macedonia away
0–3–5 in 8 matches
- Scored
- 0.1 per game
- Conceded
- 2.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 8
- Corners
- 2.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 0.9 per game
0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 8 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Slovenia vs FYR Macedonia head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| FYR Macedonia v Slovenia | 1–1 | |
| FYR Macedonia v Slovenia | 2–1 | |
| Slovenia v FYR Macedonia | 1–1 |
Only 3 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +0.5 handicap | 42% | 2.39 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 50% | 1.99 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 42% | 2.39 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 67% | 1.49 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 86% | 1.17 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 96% | 1.04 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 48% | 2.07 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 86% | 1.17 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 16% | 6.45 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 58% | 1.72 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 33% | 3.04 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.38 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 22% | 4.49 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 14% | 6.95 |
| Home clean sheet | 50% | 2.01 |
| Away clean sheet | 20% | 5.07 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 3% | 29.51 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 4% | 23.25 |