Slovakia vs Kazakhstan match stats & report
2–1 Full time
Slovakia stats & fixtures · Kazakhstan stats & fixtures
Slovakia beat Kazakhstan 2–1 in the UEFA Nations League (League C - 2) on 29 September 2026. Slovakia had 75% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Slovakia 75%, the draw 18% and Kazakhstan 7%.
Slovakia vs Kazakhstan match statistics
- 75% Ball possession 25%
- 17 Total shots 3
- 8 Shots on target 2
- 3 Shots off target 1
- 6 Blocked shots 0
- 10 Shots inside the box 1
- 8 Corners 1
- 8 Fouls 18
- 3 Offsides 0
- 2 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 703 Passes 237
- 1 Goalkeeper saves 6
Goals and cards
- 6' Yellow card R. Karimov Kazakhstan
- 26' Goal L. Sauer Slovakia
- 28' Yellow card D. Strelec Slovakia
- 35' Goal R. Karimov (assist Zhasulan Amir) Kazakhstan
- 43' Yellow card I. Kuat Kazakhstan
- 69' Yellow card M. Valjent Slovakia
- 82' Goal D. Hancko (assist O. Duda) Slovakia
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 75%Slovakia fair odds 1.34
- 18%Draw fair odds 5.45
- 7%Kazakhstan fair odds 14.62
Most likely score 2-0 (15.0%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 54% | 1.86 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 31% | 3.17 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 16% | 6.36 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 14.52 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 22% | 4.63 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46% | 2.16 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 69% | 1.46 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 40% | 2.50 |
| Both teams to score: No | 60% | 1.67 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.5
Slovakia 5.6 · Kazakhstan 2.9
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 7.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 8.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 9.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 10.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 3.8
Slovakia 1.2 · Kazakhstan 2.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 88% | 12% |
| 2.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 3.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 4.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 5.5 | 18% | 82% |
Expected shots on target: 8.5
Slovakia 6.0 · Kazakhstan 2.5
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 7.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 8.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 9.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 10.5 | 25% | 75% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (4445 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 15.0%
- 1–0 12.3%
- 3–0 11.3%
- 1–1 8.6%
- 2–1 8.6%
- 0–0 6.9%
- 3–1 6.5%
- 4–0 6.4%
Team news & lineups
Slovakia
Bench R. Boženík , D. Greif , A. Kaprálik , I. Mesík , P. Pokorný , T. Rigo , I. Schranz , J. Surovčík , D. Vavro , D. Duris , Ľ. Šatka , T. Bobček
Kazakhstan
Bench G. Kenzhebek , Damir Kasabulat , Elkhan Astanov , Temirlan Anarbekov , Sergey Maliy , Aleksandr Mrynskiy , R. Orazov , Artur Shushenachev , Azamat Tuyakbayev , Y. Vorogovskiy , Aleksandr Zarutskiy , Georgy Zhukov
Form guide
Slovakia at home
6–1–1 in 8 matches
- Scored
- 2.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 8
- Corners
- 6.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.8 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 8 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Kazakhstan away
0–3–3 in 6 matches
- Scored
- 0.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 6
- Corners
- 3.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.5 per game
0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 6 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Slovakia vs Kazakhstan head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Kazakhstan v Slovakia | 2–1 | |
| Slovakia v Kazakhstan | 0–1 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Draw/Away double chance | 25% | 3.97 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 25% | 3.97 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 48% | 2.07 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 44% | 2.29 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 93% | 1.07 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 52% | 1.93 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 90% | 1.12 |
| Home/Away double chance | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home clean sheet | 56% | 1.77 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 75% | 1.34 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 66% | 1.52 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 39% | 2.55 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 11% | 8.85 |
| Away clean sheet | 10% | 9.57 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 2% | 48.76 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 98% | 1.02 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 93% | 1.07 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 7% | 14.62 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 2% | 57.21 |