Maghreb Fès vs Renaissance Berkane match stats & report
0–0 Full time
Maghreb Fès stats & fixtures · Renaissance Berkane stats & fixtures
Maghreb Fès drew with Renaissance Berkane 0–0 in the Botola Pro on 29 October 2026. Maghreb Fès had 51% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Maghreb Fès 32%, the draw 33% and Renaissance Berkane 35%.
Maghreb Fès vs Renaissance Berkane match statistics
- 51% Ball possession 49%
- 7 Total shots 2
- 4 Shots on target 1
- 3 Shots off target 1
- 0 Blocked shots 0
- 8 Corners 4
- 2 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
Goals and cards
- 47' Yellow card Youssef Aït Bennasser Renaissance Berkane
- 75' Yellow card Maghreb Fès
- 82' Yellow card H. Raji Renaissance Berkane
- 84' Yellow card Diogo Calila Maghreb Fès
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Called it: under 4.5 goals, 94% before kick-off
- 32%Maghreb Fès fair odds 3.13
- 33%Draw fair odds 3.07
- 35%Renaissance Berkane fair odds 2.82
Most likely score 1-1 (14.8%)
Why the Ghost says this
The two sides are expected to score about the same and this competition has almost no home advantage. It projects as a tight, low-scoring match.
Low confidence — The Ghost and the market disagree sharply here. Where they have, the result has sided with the market more often than with the Ghost.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Maghreb Fès
Attack 1.12 · Defence 0.77
Last five: WDLDW, scored 6, conceded 5
Against its rating, a match: +0.2 scored, −0.1 conceded
Renaissance Berkane
Attack 1.21 · Defence 0.78
Last five: WWDDD, scored 5, conceded 2
Against its rating, a match: +0.1 scored, −0.3 conceded
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.07× what an average away side does. In the numbers
- Last 4 meetings: Maghreb Fès won 0, 1 drawn, Renaissance Berkane won 3. Measured over 32,101 repeat meetings, the last one tells almost nothing the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
Most likely score 1-1 (15%). Confidence: Low.
Flags and warnings
- Maghreb Fès has a new coach, Rui Almeida, for its last match. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
- Renaissance Berkane has a new coach, Bubista, for its last match. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Maghreb Fès attack scores 12% more than average, against Renaissance Berkane defence, which lets in 22% fewer than average: 1.01 goals (an average side here: 1.16)
- Renaissance Berkane attack scores 21% more than average, against Maghreb Fès defence, which lets in 23% fewer than average: 1.02 goals (an average side here: 1.09)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Maghreb Fès 1.01, Renaissance Berkane 1.08.
Ratings from 64 matches for Maghreb Fès and 63 for Renaissance Berkane, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Renaissance Berkane win 4 corners a game — 94th percentile in this competition.
- Maghreb Fès win 6 corners a game — 81st percentile in this competition.
- Renaissance Berkane have kept 6 clean sheets in 10.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 63% | 1.58 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 35% | 2.87 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 16% | 6.27 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 6% | 16.34 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 14% | 7.32 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 37% | 2.71 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 65% | 1.53 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 94% | 1.07 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 43% | 2.31 |
| Both teams to score: No | 57% | 1.76 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected cards: 4.6
Maghreb Fès 2.2 · Renaissance Berkane 2.4
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 82% | 18% |
| 3.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 4.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 5.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 6.5 | 19% | 81% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (107 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.8%
- 0–0 13.7%
- 0–1 12.1%
- 1–0 11.1%
- 1–2 7.3%
- 0–2 7.2%
- 2–1 6.8%
- 2–0 6.3%
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
Maghreb Fès at home
5–4–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 0.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 6.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
14% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Renaissance Berkane away
5–3–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 0.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 6 / 10
- Corners
- 4.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 1.0 per game
10% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Maghreb Fès vs Renaissance Berkane head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Maghreb Fès v Renaissance Berkane | 1–2 | |
| Renaissance Berkane v Maghreb Fès | 1–1 | |
| Maghreb Fès v Renaissance Berkane | 1–3 | |
| Renaissance Berkane v Maghreb Fès | 2–0 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Maghreb Fès vs Renaissance Berkane head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 87% | 1.14 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 85% | 1.17 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 68% | 1.47 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 68% | 1.47 |
| Home/Away double chance | 67% | 1.48 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 66% | 1.51 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 65% | 1.55 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 65% | 1.55 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 64% | 1.57 |
| Away clean sheet | 36% | 2.75 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 35% | 2.82 |
| Home clean sheet | 34% | 2.94 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 32% | 3.13 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 29% | 3.41 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 27% | 3.72 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 15% | 6.84 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 13% | 7.91 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 10.52 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 12.07 |