Prat vs Athletic Club match stats & report
1–6 Full time
Prat stats & fixtures · Athletic Club stats & fixtures
Prat lost to Athletic Club 1–6 in the Copa del Rey (Round of 128) on 29 October 2026. Athletic Club had 67% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Prat 2%, the draw 11% and Athletic Club 87%.
Prat vs Athletic Club match statistics
- 33% Ball possession 67%
- 6 Total shots 21
- 2 Shots on target 10
- 4 Shots off target 8
- 1 Blocked shots 3
- 3 Shots inside the box 19
- 1 Corners 6
- 11 Fouls 11
- 3 Offsides 2
- 0 Yellow cards 1
- 263 Passes 526
- 78% Pass accuracy 88%
- 5 Goalkeeper saves 1
Goals and cards
- 29' Goal Maroan Sannadi (assist Mikel Jauregizar) Athletic Club
- 31' Goal Robert Navarro (assist Mikel Jauregizar) Athletic Club
- 33' Goal Prat
- 36' Goal N. Serrano (assist Jesús Areso) Athletic Club
- 57' Yellow card B. Prados Diaz Athletic Club
- 84' Goal Jesus Vizcay Hurtado (assist T. Asiku) Athletic Club
- 87' Goal Christian Imga (assist T. Asiku) Athletic Club
- 88' Goal Selton Sanchez (assist Jesus Vizcay Hurtado) Athletic Club
- 90' Yellow card U. Gonzalez Prat
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Called it: Athletic Club to win, 87% before kick-off
- 2%Prat fair odds 48.63
- 11%Draw fair odds 9.32
- 87%Athletic Club fair odds 1.15
Most likely score 0-2 (17.5%)
Why the Ghost says this
The Ghost expects Athletic Club to score about 2.4 more.
Medium confidence — Fitted on 26748 matches.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Prat
Attack 0.94 · Defence 0.89
Last five: WWLDL, scored 12, conceded 14
Athletic Club
Attack 2.20 · Defence 0.40
Last five: WLDDD, scored 6, conceded 4
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.00× what an average away side does. In the numbers
- Prat has had 14 more days of rest. Measured: no effect the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
Most likely score 0-2 (17%). Confidence: Medium.
Flags and warnings
Nothing unusual behind these numbers.
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Prat attack scores 6% less than average, against Athletic Club defence, which lets in 60% fewer than average: 0.49 goals (an average side here: 1.32)
- Athletic Club attack scores 120% more than average, against Prat defence, which lets in 11% fewer than average: 2.58 goals (an average side here: 1.32)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Prat 0.32, Athletic Club 2.76.
Ratings from 64 matches for Prat and 129 for Athletic Club, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Athletic Club win 6.6 corners a game — 100th percentile in this competition.
- Athletic Club score 1.7 a game — 87th percentile in this competition.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 59% | 1.68 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 37% | 2.70 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 20% | 5.05 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 19.49 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 18% | 5.48 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 41% | 2.46 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 63% | 1.59 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 26% | 3.81 |
| Both teams to score: No | 74% | 1.36 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–2 17.5%
- 0–3 16.1%
- 0–1 12.2%
- 0–4 11.1%
- 0–5 6.1%
- 1–2 5.6%
- 1–3 5.2%
- 0–0 5.1%
Team news & lineups
Prat
Bench Keonwoo Kim, Pau Moliner, Álex Lázaro, Carlos Barrios, Álex Otero, Javi López, Hugo Santana, Raul Perez, Adrian Rivas
Athletic Club
Bench Aritz Conde, Beñat Gerenabarrena , Christian Imga , Unai Simón , Iker Monreal Agundez , Hugo Rincón , D. Vivian , Selton Sanchez , Álex Berenguer , I. Williams , Nico Williams , Jesus Vizcay Hurtado
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
Prat at home
1–0–1 in 2 matches
- Scored
- 3.0 per game
- Conceded
- 3.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 2
- Corners
- 1.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.0 per game
Based on 2 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Athletic Club away
4–1–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 6.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.6 per game
38% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | >99% | 1.00 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 98% | 1.02 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 98% | 1.02 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 94% | 1.07 |
| Home/Away double chance | 89% | 1.12 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 87% | 1.15 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Away clean sheet | 73% | 1.38 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 69% | 1.46 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 52% | 1.92 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 31% | 3.18 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 27% | 3.64 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 13% | 7.82 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 13% | 7.82 |
| Home clean sheet | 6% | 15.76 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 4% | 23.95 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 2% | 48.63 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | <1% | 229.96 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | <1% | 285.89 |