Ribadesella CF vs Racing Santander result
0–2 Full time
Ribadesella CF stats & fixtures · Racing Santander stats & fixtures
Ribadesella CF lost to Racing Santander 0–2 in the Copa del Rey (Round of 128) on 29 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Ribadesella CF <1%, the draw 2% and Racing Santander 97%.
Goals and cards
- 24' Yellow card Manu Hernando Racing Santander
- 30' Yellow card Ribadesella CF
- 48' Goal Asier Villalibre (assist I. Luque) Racing Santander
- 63' Goal Asier Villalibre (assist J. Salinas) Racing Santander
- 81' Yellow card Ribadesella CF
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Called it: Racing Santander over 1.5 goals, 96% before kick-off
- <1%Ribadesella CF fair odds 202.64
- 2%Draw fair odds 43.28
- 97%Racing Santander fair odds 1.03
Most likely score 0-5 (11.1%)
Why the Ghost says this
The Ghost expects Racing Santander to score about 4.5 more. It projects as a high-scoring match.
Medium confidence — Fitted on 26747 matches.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Ribadesella CF
Attack 0.76 · Defence 1.44
Last five: DW, scored 2, conceded 1
Racing Santander
Attack 2.52 · Defence 0.58
Last five: WLDLL, scored 6, conceded 17
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.32× what an average away side does. In the numbers
- Ribadesella CF has had 20 more days of rest. Measured: no effect the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
Most likely score 0-5 (11%). Confidence: Medium.
Flags and warnings
Nothing unusual behind these numbers.
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Ribadesella CF attack scores 24% less than average, against Racing Santander defence, which lets in 42% fewer than average: 0.77 goals (an average side here: 1.74)
- Racing Santander attack scores 152% more than average, against Ribadesella CF defence, which lets in 44% more than average: 4.79 goals (an average side here: 1.32)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Ribadesella CF 0.47, Racing Santander 4.98.
Ratings from 2 matches for Ribadesella CF and 133 for Racing Santander, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Racing Santander have kept 1 clean sheet in 10.
- Racing Santander score 0.8 a game — 24th percentile in this competition.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 99% | 1.01 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 98% | 1.03 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 91% | 1.09 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 65% | 1.55 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 1% | 193.71 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 2% | 40.65 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 9% | 11.55 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 20% | 5.03 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 35% | 2.82 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 37% | 2.68 |
| Both teams to score: No | 63% | 1.60 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–5 11.1%
- 0–4 11.0%
- 0–6 9.4%
- 0–3 8.6%
- 0–7 6.9%
- 1–5 5.2%
- 1–4 5.1%
- 0–2 5.1%
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
Ribadesella CF at home
1–0–1 in 2 matches
- Scored
- 0.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 2
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Based on 2 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Racing Santander away
1–2–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.8 per game
- Conceded
- 2.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 4.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
12% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | >99% | 1.00 |
| Draw/Away double chance | >99% | 1.00 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | >99% | 1.00 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 99% | 1.01 |
| Home/Away double chance | 98% | 1.02 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 97% | 1.03 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 96% | 1.04 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 92% | 1.09 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Away clean sheet | 63% | 1.60 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 37% | 2.67 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 8% | 12.14 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 8% | 12.35 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 3% | 35.66 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 3% | 35.66 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 1% | 82.29 |
| Home clean sheet | 1% | 158.74 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | <1% | 202.64 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | <1% | 969.10 |