Odra Opole vs Slask Wroclaw result
2–1 After extra time
Odra Opole stats & fixtures · Slask Wroclaw stats & fixtures
Odra Opole beat Slask Wroclaw 2–1 in the Cup (Round of 32) on 29 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Odra Opole 22%, the draw 28% and Slask Wroclaw 50%.
Goals and cards
- 76' Yellow card D. Szala Slask Wroclaw
- 78' Yellow card M. Feliks Odra Opole
- 81' Goal G. Tomasiewicz Slask Wroclaw
- 90+5' Goal P. Szysz Odra Opole
- 100' Goal M. Nalepa (assist P. Szysz) Odra Opole
- 111' Yellow card P. Banaszak Slask Wroclaw
- 115' Yellow card Marc Llinares Slask Wroclaw
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Called it: Slask Wroclaw +1.5 handicap: not lose by 2+, 91% before kick-off, settled on 1–1 after 90 minutes
- 22%Odra Opole fair odds 4.47
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.56
- 50%Slask Wroclaw fair odds 2.02
Most likely score 1-1 (13.4%)
Why the Ghost says this
The Ghost expects Slask Wroclaw to score about 0.6 more.
Medium confidence — Fitted on 6591 matches.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Odra Opole
Attack 0.90 · Defence 0.64
Last five: LLWWL, scored 3, conceded 5
Slask Wroclaw
Attack 1.58 · Defence 0.65
Last five: WLLLL, scored 6, conceded 12
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.20× what an average away side does. In the numbers
- Last meeting: Odra Opole won 0, 1 drawn, Slask Wroclaw won 0. Measured over 32,101 repeat meetings, the last one tells almost nothing the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
Most likely score 1-1 (13%). Confidence: Medium.
Flags and warnings
- Odra Opole has a new coach, Lukasz Tomczyk, for its last 5 matches. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Odra Opole attack scores 10% less than average, against Slask Wroclaw defence, which lets in 35% fewer than average: 1.07 goals (an average side here: 1.84)
- Slask Wroclaw attack scores 58% more than average, against Odra Opole defence, which lets in 36% fewer than average: 1.53 goals (an average side here: 1.53)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Odra Opole 1.01, Slask Wroclaw 1.60.
Ratings from 107 matches for Odra Opole and 105 for Slask Wroclaw, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Odra Opole score 0.9 a game — 4th percentile in this competition.
- Both teams have scored in 9 of Slask Wroclaw’s last 10.
- Slask Wroclaw have kept 1 clean sheet in 10.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 75% | 1.34 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 48% | 2.07 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 27% | 3.77 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 12% | 8.11 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 11.19 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 25% | 3.98 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 52% | 1.93 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 73% | 1.36 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 52% | 1.92 |
| Both teams to score: No | 48% | 2.09 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.4%
- 0–1 10.3%
- 1–2 9.5%
- 0–2 9.4%
- 0–0 8.9%
- 2–1 6.0%
- 1–0 5.9%
- 1–3 5.1%
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
Odra Opole at home
3–2–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Slask Wroclaw away
2–2–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 4.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Odra Opole vs Slask Wroclaw head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Slask Wroclaw v Odra Opole | 0–0 |
Only 1 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 91% | 1.09 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 78% | 1.29 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 78% | 1.29 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 73% | 1.37 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 64% | 1.57 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 50% | 1.98 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 50% | 1.98 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 50% | 2.02 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 47% | 2.11 |
| Away clean sheet | 36% | 2.74 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 27% | 3.73 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 27% | 3.74 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 22% | 4.47 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 22% | 4.64 |
| Home clean sheet | 20% | 4.94 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 9% | 11.60 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 12.22 |