Gloria Bistriţa vs FCSB result
1–0 Full time
Gloria Bistriţa stats & fixtures · FCSB stats & fixtures
Gloria Bistriţa beat FCSB 1–0 in the Cupa României (Group Stage) on 29 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Gloria Bistriţa 12%, the draw 20% and FCSB 68%.
Goals and cards
- 23' Goal A. Bradu Gloria Bistriţa
- 44' Yellow card D. Batubinsika FCSB
- 45+1' Yellow card B. Cavar Gloria Bistriţa
- 71' Yellow card Gloria Bistriţa
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Missed: FCSB to win, 68% before kick-off
- 12%Gloria Bistriţa fair odds 8.15
- 20%Draw fair odds 5.04
- 68%FCSB fair odds 1.47
Most likely score 0-2 (10.3%)
Why the Ghost says this
The Ghost expects FCSB to score about 1.4 more. It projects as a high-scoring match.
High confidence — Fitted on 6192 matches, and close to what the market implies.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Gloria Bistriţa
Attack 1.26 · Defence 0.53
Last five: WLWLL, scored 6, conceded 9
FCSB
Attack 2.37 · Defence 0.39
Last five: WWWLD, scored 9, conceded 9
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.27× what an average away side does. In the numbers
- Last meeting: Gloria Bistriţa won 0, 0 drawn, FCSB won 1. Measured over 32,101 repeat meetings, the last one tells almost nothing the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
Most likely score 0-2 (10%). Confidence: High.
Flags and warnings
- FCSB has a new coach, L. Reghecampf, for its last 3 matches. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Gloria Bistriţa attack scores 26% more than average, against FCSB defence, which lets in 61% fewer than average: 1.09 goals (an average side here: 2.22)
- FCSB attack scores 137% more than average, against Gloria Bistriţa defence, which lets in 47% fewer than average: 2.21 goals (an average side here: 1.75)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Gloria Bistriţa 0.94, FCSB 2.36.
Ratings from 100 matches for Gloria Bistriţa and 103 for FCSB, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Gloria Bistriţa score 1.1 a game — 18th percentile in this competition.
- FCSB win 4.7 corners a game — 74th percentile in this competition.
- Both teams have scored in 3 of FCSB’s last 10.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 85% | 1.17 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 42% | 2.39 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 24% | 4.23 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 20.94 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 15% | 6.73 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 36% | 2.77 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 58% | 1.72 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 56% | 1.78 |
| Both teams to score: No | 44% | 2.28 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–2 10.3%
- 1–2 9.7%
- 1–1 9.3%
- 0–3 8.1%
- 0–1 7.7%
- 1–3 7.6%
- 0–0 4.8%
- 0–4 4.8%
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
Gloria Bistriţa at home
6–1–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
FCSB away
3–1–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.3 per game
36% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Gloria Bistriţa vs FCSB head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Gloria Bistriţa v FCSB | 1–3 |
Only 1 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 96% | 1.04 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 88% | 1.14 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 88% | 1.14 |
| Home/Away double chance | 80% | 1.25 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 68% | 1.47 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 68% | 1.47 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 61% | 1.64 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 54% | 1.86 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 46% | 2.16 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 42% | 2.39 |
| Away clean sheet | 39% | 2.56 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 32% | 3.11 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 32% | 3.11 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 24% | 4.14 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 12% | 8.15 |
| Home clean sheet | 9% | 10.55 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 14.43 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 4% | 23.23 |