Varea vs FC Andorra result
0–3 Full time
Varea stats & fixtures · FC Andorra stats & fixtures
Varea lost to FC Andorra 0–3 in the Copa del Rey (Round of 128) on 29 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Varea 3%, the draw 15% and FC Andorra 81%.
Goals and cards
- 4' Yellow card Varea
- 32' Goal D. Diaz FC Andorra
- 49' Goal Julian Dean Rijkhoff FC Andorra
- 52' Yellow card FC Andorra
- 71' Goal Nacho Quintana FC Andorra
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Called it: FC Andorra to win, 81% before kick-off
- 3%Varea fair odds 31.43
- 15%Draw fair odds 6.46
- 81%FC Andorra fair odds 1.23
Most likely score 0-2 (19.4%)
Why the Ghost says this
The Ghost expects FC Andorra to score about 1.9 more.
High confidence — Fitted on 26747 matches, and close to what the market implies.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Varea
Attack 0.64 · Defence 0.91
Last five: WWWDW, scored 5, conceded 1
FC Andorra
Attack 1.76 · Defence 0.55
Last five: LLWDW, scored 6, conceded 7
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.00× what an average away side does. In the numbers
Most likely score 0-2 (19%). Confidence: High.
Flags and warnings
Nothing unusual behind these numbers.
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Varea attack scores 36% less than average, against FC Andorra defence, which lets in 45% fewer than average: 0.46 goals (an average side here: 1.32)
- FC Andorra attack scores 76% more than average, against Varea defence, which lets in 9% fewer than average: 2.11 goals (an average side here: 1.32)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Varea 0.32, FC Andorra 2.26.
Ratings from 113 matches for Varea and 129 for FC Andorra, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Varea score 0.7 a game — 7th percentile in this competition.
- Both teams have scored in 2 of Varea’s last 10.
- Both teams have scored in 3 of FC Andorra’s last 10.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 74% | 1.36 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 48% | 2.10 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 26% | 3.86 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 12% | 8.37 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.05 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 26% | 3.78 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 52% | 1.91 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 25% | 4.01 |
| Both teams to score: No | 75% | 1.33 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–2 19.4%
- 0–1 16.5%
- 0–3 14.7%
- 0–0 8.3%
- 0–4 8.3%
- 1–2 6.1%
- 1–1 6.1%
- 1–3 4.6%
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
Varea at home
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.7 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
FC Andorra away
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 3.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.5 per game
31% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 99% | 1.01 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 97% | 1.03 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 97% | 1.03 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 90% | 1.12 |
| Home/Away double chance | 85% | 1.18 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 81% | 1.23 |
| Away clean sheet | 73% | 1.37 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 66% | 1.51 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 58% | 1.73 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 42% | 2.38 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 39% | 2.54 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 27% | 3.70 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 19% | 5.36 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 19% | 5.36 |
| Home clean sheet | 10% | 9.61 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 4% | 24.72 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 3% | 31.43 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 1% | 189.51 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | <1% | 241.44 |