Real Ávila vs Unionistas de Salamanca match stats & report
1–0 After extra time
Real Ávila stats & fixtures · Unionistas de Salamanca stats & fixtures
Real Ávila beat Unionistas de Salamanca 1–0 in the Copa del Rey (Round of 128) on 29 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Real Ávila 25%, the draw 28% and Unionistas de Salamanca 47%.
Real Ávila vs Unionistas de Salamanca match statistics
- 4 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
Goals and cards
- 49' Yellow card Fernando Díaz Real Ávila
- 54' Yellow card Daniel Cabrera Morer Unionistas de Salamanca
- 56' Yellow card D. Gonzalez Real Ávila
- 73' Yellow card Bless Aniekan Real Ávila
- 106' Yellow card A. Casas Unionistas de Salamanca
- 110' Goal Álex Millán Real Ávila
- 117' Yellow card J. del Amo Real Ávila
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Missed: over 0.5 goals, 92% before kick-off, settled on 0–0 after 90 minutes
- 25%Real Ávila fair odds 3.94
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.58
- 47%Unionistas de Salamanca fair odds 2.14
Most likely score 1-1 (13.3%)
Why the Ghost says this
The Ghost expects Unionistas de Salamanca to score about 0.5 more.
Medium confidence — Fitted on 26748 matches.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Real Ávila
Attack 1.05 · Defence 0.80
Last five: LLDLW, scored 3, conceded 9
Unionistas de Salamanca
Attack 1.47 · Defence 0.64
Last five: WLDWL, scored 5, conceded 4
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.32× what an average away side does. In the numbers
- Last 2 meetings: Real Ávila won 1, 0 drawn, Unionistas de Salamanca won 1. Measured over 32,101 repeat meetings, the last one tells almost nothing the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
Most likely score 1-1 (13%). Confidence: Medium.
Flags and warnings
- Real Ávila has a new coach, Aitor Martinez, for its last 2 matches. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
- Unionistas de Salamanca has a new coach, Javier Medina, for its last 5 matches. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Real Ávila attack scores 5% more than average, against Unionistas de Salamanca defence, which lets in 36% fewer than average: 1.18 goals (an average side here: 1.74)
- Unionistas de Salamanca attack scores 47% more than average, against Real Ávila defence, which lets in 20% fewer than average: 1.55 goals (an average side here: 1.32)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Real Ávila 1.13, Unionistas de Salamanca 1.60.
Ratings from 107 matches for Real Ávila and 119 for Unionistas de Salamanca, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Unionistas de Salamanca score 0.4 a game — 11th percentile in this competition.
- Real Ávila score 1.1 a game — 27th percentile in this competition.
- Both teams have scored in 3 of Unionistas de Salamanca’s last 10.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 51% | 1.95 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 29% | 3.42 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 14% | 7.06 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.42 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 23% | 4.39 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 49% | 2.06 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 71% | 1.41 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 86% | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 56% | 1.80 |
| Both teams to score: No | 44% | 2.25 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.3%
- 1–2 9.4%
- 0–1 8.9%
- 0–2 8.3%
- 0–0 8.1%
- 2–1 6.7%
- 1–0 5.8%
- 2–2 5.3%
Team news & lineups
Real Ávila
Bench Castri, Darius Fustos, Gahyeong Joo, Alejandro Millán Coutiño, Carlos Luengo , Klāvs Lauva , Miguel de la Peña, Mamadou Sarr
Unionistas de Salamanca
Bench Willy Chatiliez , Carlos de la Nava , A. Saidi , Alberto Retuerta, Gonzalo Pastor , Álex Daza , Ramiro Mayor , Christian Mutilva, Hugo Martín, Leo Lopez, Isma Hernando, Ivan Casado
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
Real Ávila at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Unionistas de Salamanca away
1–3–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Real Ávila vs Unionistas de Salamanca head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Real Ávila v Unionistas de Salamanca | 2–0 | |
| Real Ávila v Unionistas de Salamanca | 1–2 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Real Ávila vs Unionistas de Salamanca head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.12 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 75% | 1.33 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 75% | 1.34 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 75% | 1.34 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 68% | 1.48 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 53% | 1.88 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 53% | 1.88 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 47% | 2.11 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 47% | 2.14 |
| Away clean sheet | 32% | 3.10 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 31% | 3.20 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 25% | 3.94 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 25% | 3.99 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 22% | 4.62 |
| Home clean sheet | 20% | 4.95 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 11% | 9.44 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 11% | 9.47 |