Atlético Baleares vs Eldense match stats & report
0–1 Full time
Atlético Baleares stats & fixtures · Eldense stats & fixtures
Atlético Baleares lost to Eldense 0–1 in the Copa del Rey (Round of 128) on 29 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Atlético Baleares 34%, the draw 29% and Eldense 38%.
Atlético Baleares vs Eldense match statistics
- 4 Yellow cards 1
- 0 Red cards 0
Goals and cards
- 3' Yellow card Fabrice Montcheu Atlético Baleares
- 36' Yellow card Manu Nieto Eldense
- 44' Yellow card Iván López Martínez Atlético Baleares
- 58' Goal Iker Recio Eldense
- 68' Yellow card Fofi Atlético Baleares
- 76' Yellow card Raúl Caballero Atlético Baleares
- 90+4' Yellow card Jorge Rastrojo Eldense
- 90+7' Yellow card Eldense
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Called it: double chance Atlético Baleares or Eldense, 71% before kick-off
- 34%Atlético Baleares fair odds 2.95
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.50
- 38%Eldense fair odds 2.67
Most likely score 1-1 (13.6%)
Why the Ghost says this
The two sides are expected to score about the same.
Low confidence — The Ghost and the market disagree sharply here. Where they have, the result has sided with the market more often than with the Ghost.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Atlético Baleares
Attack 1.43 · Defence 0.64
Last five: WDDWD, scored 9, conceded 6
Eldense
Attack 1.68 · Defence 0.54
Last five: LWWWL, scored 9, conceded 7
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.32× what an average away side does. In the numbers
Most likely score 1-1 (14%). Confidence: Low.
Flags and warnings
- Eldense has a new coach, Javi Calleja, for its last 6 matches. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Atlético Baleares attack scores 43% more than average, against Eldense defence, which lets in 46% fewer than average: 1.35 goals (an average side here: 1.74)
- Eldense attack scores 68% more than average, against Atlético Baleares defence, which lets in 36% fewer than average: 1.41 goals (an average side here: 1.32)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Atlético Baleares 1.35, Eldense 1.42.
Ratings from 113 matches for Atlético Baleares and 128 for Eldense, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Eldense score 0.6 a game — 17th percentile in this competition.
- Eldense win 5.2 corners a game — 82nd percentile in this competition.
- Atlético Baleares score 1.9 a game — 80th percentile in this competition.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 52% | 1.91 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 30% | 3.32 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 15% | 6.78 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.76 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 22% | 4.53 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 48% | 2.10 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 85% | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 58% | 1.73 |
| Both teams to score: No | 42% | 2.36 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.6%
- 1–2 8.6%
- 2–1 8.1%
- 0–0 7.8%
- 0–1 7.4%
- 1–0 6.9%
- 0–2 6.4%
- 2–2 5.8%
Team news & lineups
Atlético Baleares
Bench Vicente Sabater de Juan , Onofre Riera , Izan Llinares , Alpha , Pablo Hernández , Ruben Bover Izquierdo , Florin Andone , Raúl Caballero
Eldense
Bench Jorge Rastrojo , Ramón Vila , Alex Serradell , F. Smand , Jesús Clemente , Juan Larios , David Rodríguez , Fidel , Carlos Guirao , Javi Martínez , Aingeru Olabarrieta , Pau Cabanes
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
Atlético Baleares at home
6–2–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Eldense away
3–0–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 5.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.2 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 84% | 1.19 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 82% | 1.23 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.40 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 66% | 1.51 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 66% | 1.51 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 62% | 1.60 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 62% | 1.60 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 42% | 2.40 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 39% | 2.57 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 38% | 2.67 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 34% | 2.95 |
| Away clean sheet | 26% | 3.84 |
| Home clean sheet | 24% | 4.15 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 18% | 5.44 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 5.81 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 16% | 6.27 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 15% | 6.52 |