Arka Gdynia vs Stal Rzeszów result
1–2 Full time
Arka Gdynia stats & fixtures · Stal Rzeszów stats & fixtures
Arka Gdynia lost to Stal Rzeszów 1–2 in the Cup (Round of 32) on 29 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Arka Gdynia 61%, the draw 22% and Stal Rzeszów 17%.
Goals and cards
- 2' Goal M. Milewski (assist V. Gutkovskis) Arka Gdynia
- 41' Yellow card M. Listkowski Stal Rzeszów
- 55' Yellow card M. Leniart Stal Rzeszów
- 62' Yellow card V. Krasovskiy Stal Rzeszów
- 71' Yellow card D. Kocyla Arka Gdynia
- 71' Yellow card O. Madej Stal Rzeszów
- 77' Goal A. Buksa (assist O. Madej) Stal Rzeszów
- 78' Yellow card F. Walus Arka Gdynia
- 81' Goal A. Buksa Stal Rzeszów
- 90+1' Yellow card S. Goss Stal Rzeszów
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Missed: Arka Gdynia to win, 61% before kick-off
- 61%Arka Gdynia fair odds 1.64
- 22%Draw fair odds 4.47
- 17%Stal Rzeszów fair odds 5.95
Most likely score 1-1 (10.3%)
Why the Ghost says this
The Ghost expects Arka Gdynia to score about 1.1 more and playing at home is worth roughly 20% in this competition. It projects as a high-scoring match.
Medium confidence — Fitted on 6591 matches.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Arka Gdynia
Attack 1.32 · Defence 0.62
Last five: WLLWL, scored 9, conceded 9
Stal Rzeszów
Attack 1.26 · Defence 0.84
Last five: LWLDW, scored 10, conceded 10
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.20× what an average away side does. In the numbers
Most likely score 1-1 (10%). Confidence: Medium.
Flags and warnings
- Arka Gdynia has a new coach, Marek Jarolim, for its last match. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Arka Gdynia attack scores 32% more than average, against Stal Rzeszów defence, which lets in 16% fewer than average: 2.04 goals (an average side here: 1.84)
- Stal Rzeszów attack scores 26% more than average, against Arka Gdynia defence, which lets in 38% fewer than average: 1.20 goals (an average side here: 1.53)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Arka Gdynia 2.16, Stal Rzeszów 1.08.
Ratings from 110 matches for Arka Gdynia and 106 for Stal Rzeszów, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Arka Gdynia score 2.1 a game — 86th percentile in this competition.
- Both teams have scored in 7 of Arka Gdynia’s last 10.
- Both teams have scored in 7 of Stal Rzeszów’s last 10.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 63% | 1.59 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 41% | 2.46 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 23% | 4.42 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 19.56 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 15% | 6.47 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 37% | 2.69 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 59% | 1.68 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 77% | 1.29 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 60% | 1.68 |
| Both teams to score: No | 40% | 2.47 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 10.3%
- 2–1 9.9%
- 2–0 9.2%
- 1–0 7.3%
- 3–1 7.1%
- 3–0 6.6%
- 2–2 5.3%
- 0–0 5.1%
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
Arka Gdynia at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Stal Rzeszów away
5–3–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 93% | 1.07 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 83% | 1.20 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 83% | 1.20 |
| Home/Away double chance | 78% | 1.29 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 66% | 1.52 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 64% | 1.57 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 61% | 1.64 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 61% | 1.64 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 39% | 2.55 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 39% | 2.55 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 39% | 2.56 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 37% | 2.73 |
| Home clean sheet | 34% | 2.94 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 29% | 3.42 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 17% | 5.95 |
| Away clean sheet | 12% | 8.67 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 10.51 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 7% | 15.38 |