Kozakken Boys vs Utrecht match stats & report
0–1 Full time
Kozakken Boys stats & fixtures · Utrecht stats & fixtures
Kozakken Boys lost to Utrecht 0–1 in the KNVB Beker (Round of 64) on 29 October 2026. Utrecht had 53% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Kozakken Boys 11%, the draw 19% and Utrecht 70%.
Kozakken Boys vs Utrecht match statistics
- 47% Ball possession 53%
- 15 Total shots 8
- 3 Shots on target 3
- 7 Shots off target 2
- 5 Blocked shots 3
- 7 Shots inside the box 4
- 5 Corners 8
- 13 Fouls 11
- 2 Offsides 0
- 367 Passes 405
- 82% Pass accuracy 82%
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 3
Goals and cards
- 38' Goal N. Panagiotou (assist O. Agougil) Utrecht
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Called it: Utrecht to win, 70% before kick-off
- 11%Kozakken Boys fair odds 9.03
- 19%Draw fair odds 5.37
- 70%Utrecht fair odds 1.42
Most likely score 0-2 (10.2%)
Why the Ghost says this
The Ghost expects Utrecht to score about 1.5 more. It projects as a high-scoring match.
High confidence — Fitted on 5336 matches, and close to what the market implies.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Kozakken Boys
Attack 1.10 · Defence 0.62
Last five: LDWWD, scored 8, conceded 3
Utrecht
Attack 1.92 · Defence 0.43
Last five: DWWLW, scored 8, conceded 9
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.18× what an average away side does. In the numbers
Most likely score 0-2 (10%). Confidence: High.
Flags and warnings
- Kozakken Boys has a new coach, E. Grünholz, for its last match. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Kozakken Boys attack scores 10% more than average, against Utrecht defence, which lets in 57% fewer than average: 1.08 goals (an average side here: 2.29)
- Utrecht attack scores 92% more than average, against Kozakken Boys defence, which lets in 38% fewer than average: 2.31 goals (an average side here: 1.94)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Kozakken Boys 0.92, Utrecht 2.47.
Ratings from 115 matches for Kozakken Boys and 114 for Utrecht, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Utrecht win 5 corners a game — 76th percentile in this competition.
- Utrecht score 1.3 a game — 30th percentile in this competition.
- Kozakken Boys have kept 2 clean sheets in 10.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 96% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 66% | 1.52 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 44% | 2.27 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 25% | 3.92 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 4% | 23.01 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 14% | 7.28 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 34% | 2.94 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 56% | 1.79 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 75% | 1.34 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 56% | 1.78 |
| Both teams to score: No | 44% | 2.28 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–2 10.2%
- 1–2 9.5%
- 1–1 8.6%
- 0–3 8.4%
- 1–3 7.8%
- 0–1 7.3%
- 0–4 5.2%
- 1–4 4.8%
Team news & lineups
Kozakken Boys
Bench Mouad Hassan, Johnny Lommers , Marko Maletić , Joey Koorevaar , Sam Soetens, Shedwin Martina, Wesley Goedhart, Yassir TayTay, Sidi Jalloh
Utrecht
Bench M. Broholm , A. Stepanov , K. Gadellaa , M. Eppink , J. Medić , G. Offerhaus , S. Horemans , N. Nwankwo , P. Kloosterboer , D. van den Berg , N. Amrabat , A. Blake
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
Kozakken Boys at home
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 5.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.0 per game
Utrecht away
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 5.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.7 per game
38% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 96% | 1.04 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 89% | 1.12 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home/Away double chance | 81% | 1.23 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 71% | 1.41 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 70% | 1.42 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 60% | 1.66 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 51% | 1.97 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 49% | 2.03 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 45% | 2.23 |
| Away clean sheet | 40% | 2.52 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 30% | 3.37 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 30% | 3.37 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 24% | 4.24 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 11% | 9.03 |
| Home clean sheet | 8% | 11.85 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 14.99 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 4% | 26.18 |