Kasımpaşa vs Çorluspor 1947 result
3–1 Full time
Kasımpaşa stats & fixtures · Çorluspor 1947 stats & fixtures
Kasımpaşa beat Çorluspor 1947 3–1 in the Türkiye Kupası (3rd Round) on 29 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Kasımpaşa 54%, the draw 25% and Çorluspor 1947 20%.
Goals and cards
- 45' Goal T. Diarra Kasımpaşa
- 56' Goal Y. Kaplan Çorluspor 1947
- 60' Goal Mecit Deniz Kasımpaşa
- 82' Goal Ali Yavuz Kol Kasımpaşa
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Called it: Kasımpaşa to win, 54% before kick-off
- 54%Kasımpaşa fair odds 1.84
- 25%Draw fair odds 3.95
- 20%Çorluspor 1947 fair odds 4.94
Most likely score 1-1 (12.0%)
Why the Ghost says this
The Ghost expects Kasımpaşa to score about 0.8 more and playing at home is worth roughly 22% in this competition.
Low confidence — The Ghost and the market disagree sharply here. Where they have, the result has sided with the market more often than with the Ghost.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Kasımpaşa
Attack 1.43 · Defence 0.63
Last five: WWLDW, scored 8, conceded 5
Çorluspor 1947
Attack 1.27 · Defence 0.69
Last five: DWLWL, scored 8, conceded 9
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.22× what an average away side does. In the numbers
Most likely score 1-1 (12%). Confidence: Low.
Flags and warnings
- Kasımpaşa has a new coach, Emre Belozoglu, for its last 5 matches. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
- Çorluspor 1947 has a new coach, V. Aksaka, for its last match. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Kasımpaşa attack scores 43% more than average, against Çorluspor 1947 defence, which lets in 31% fewer than average: 1.78 goals (an average side here: 1.78)
- Çorluspor 1947 attack scores 27% more than average, against Kasımpaşa defence, which lets in 37% fewer than average: 1.16 goals (an average side here: 1.46)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Kasımpaşa 1.86, Çorluspor 1947 1.07.
Ratings from 115 matches for Kasımpaşa and 79 for Çorluspor 1947, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Çorluspor 1947 score 2.4 a game — 97th percentile in this competition.
- Kasımpaşa score 2 a game — 78th percentile in this competition.
- Both teams have scored in 7 of Kasımpaşa’s last 10.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 56% | 1.78 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 34% | 2.95 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 17% | 5.73 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 14.98 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 19% | 5.13 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 44% | 2.29 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 66% | 1.51 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 57% | 1.75 |
| Both teams to score: No | 43% | 2.33 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.0%
- 2–1 9.9%
- 2–0 9.2%
- 1–0 8.5%
- 0–0 6.7%
- 3–1 6.1%
- 3–0 5.7%
- 1–2 5.7%
Team news & lineups
Kasımpaşa
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
Çorluspor 1947
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
Kasımpaşa at home
4–6–0 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.0 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.4 per game
19% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Çorluspor 1947 away
8–1–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.4 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 92% | 1.09 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 84% | 1.18 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home/Away double chance | 75% | 1.34 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 68% | 1.47 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 66% | 1.52 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 56% | 1.80 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 54% | 1.84 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 46% | 2.20 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 46% | 2.20 |
| Home clean sheet | 34% | 2.93 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 32% | 3.11 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 29% | 3.43 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 29% | 3.49 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 20% | 4.94 |
| Away clean sheet | 16% | 6.45 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 9% | 10.59 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 8% | 12.53 |