Krylia Sovetov vs Dinamo Makhachkala match stats & report
2–0 Full time
Krylia Sovetov stats & fixtures · Dinamo Makhachkala stats & fixtures
Krylia Sovetov beat Dinamo Makhachkala 2–0 in the Cup (Group Stage - 5) on 29 October 2026. Krylia Sovetov had 59% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Krylia Sovetov 49%, the draw 27% and Dinamo Makhachkala 24%.
Krylia Sovetov vs Dinamo Makhachkala match statistics
- 59% Ball possession 41%
- 8 Total shots 9
- 5 Shots on target 3
- 3 Shots off target 6
- 0 Blocked shots 0
- 4 Corners 1
- 2 Yellow cards 1
- 0 Red cards 0
Goals and cards
- 32' Goal A. Rahmanović Krylia Sovetov
- 56' Yellow card I. Chesnokov Krylia Sovetov
- 60' Yellow card V. Khubulov Dinamo Makhachkala
- 64' Yellow card Fernando Costanza Krylia Sovetov
- 68' Goal M. Banjac Krylia Sovetov
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Called it: Krylia Sovetov to win, 49% before kick-off
- 49%Krylia Sovetov fair odds 2.03
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.69
- 24%Dinamo Makhachkala fair odds 4.23
Most likely score 1-1 (12.9%)
Why the Ghost says this
The Ghost expects Krylia Sovetov to score about 0.6 more and playing at home is worth roughly 25% in this competition.
High confidence — Fitted on 5675 matches, and close to what the market implies.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Krylia Sovetov
Attack 1.97 · Defence 0.52
Last five: WLLDD, scored 5, conceded 6
Dinamo Makhachkala
Attack 1.52 · Defence 0.44
Last five: LDLLL, scored 3, conceded 12
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.25× what an average away side does. In the numbers
- Last 6 meetings: Krylia Sovetov won 2, 1 drawn, Dinamo Makhachkala won 3. Measured over 32,101 repeat meetings, the last one tells almost nothing the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
Most likely score 1-1 (13%). Confidence: High.
Flags and warnings
Nothing unusual behind these numbers.
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Krylia Sovetov attack scores 97% more than average, against Dinamo Makhachkala defence, which lets in 56% fewer than average: 1.62 goals (an average side here: 1.86)
- Dinamo Makhachkala attack scores 52% more than average, against Krylia Sovetov defence, which lets in 48% fewer than average: 1.18 goals (an average side here: 1.49)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Krylia Sovetov 1.69, Dinamo Makhachkala 1.11.
Ratings from 103 matches for Krylia Sovetov and 110 for Dinamo Makhachkala, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Dinamo Makhachkala have kept 0 clean sheets in 10.
- Krylia Sovetov have kept 1 clean sheet in 10.
- Dinamo Makhachkala win 3 corners a game — 31st percentile in this competition.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 53% | 1.88 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 31% | 3.25 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 15% | 6.56 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 13.22 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 22% | 4.63 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 47% | 2.13 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 69% | 1.45 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 56% | 1.78 |
| Both teams to score: No | 44% | 2.28 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.3
Krylia Sovetov 4.8 · Dinamo Makhachkala 4.5
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 8.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 9.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 10.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 11.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected cards: 3.8
Krylia Sovetov 1.4 · Dinamo Makhachkala 2.4
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 89% | 11% |
| 2.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 3.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 4.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 5.5 | 19% | 81% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (268 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.9%
- 2–1 9.6%
- 1–0 8.8%
- 2–0 8.7%
- 0–0 7.6%
- 1–2 6.4%
- 3–1 5.4%
- 2–2 5.4%
Team news & lineups
Krylia Sovetov
Bench S. Bozhin , I. Lepskiy , N. Kokarev , N. Rasskazov , T. Galdames , Fernando Costanza , K. Stolbov , D. Makarov , M. Banjac , I. Chesnokov , Kazbek Mukailov
Dinamo Makhachkala
Bench Miro , V. Khubulov , M. Hosseinnezhad , K. Zinovich , D. Aleksandrov , M. Makhamadjonov , T. Magomedov , A. Shikhaliev
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
Krylia Sovetov at home
2–2–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 2.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 5.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.4 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Dinamo Makhachkala away
2–1–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 2.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 3.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
36% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Krylia Sovetov vs Dinamo Makhachkala head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Krylia Sovetov v Dinamo Makhachkala | 1–4 | |
| Dinamo Makhachkala v Krylia Sovetov | 1–2 | |
| Krylia Sovetov v Dinamo Makhachkala | 2–0 | |
| Dinamo Makhachkala v Krylia Sovetov | 2–0 | |
| Dinamo Makhachkala v Krylia Sovetov | 4–0 | |
| Krylia Sovetov v Dinamo Makhachkala | 3–3 |
The full Krylia Sovetov vs Dinamo Makhachkala head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 81% | 1.23 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 76% | 1.31 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 76% | 1.31 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.37 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 73% | 1.38 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 67% | 1.49 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 51% | 1.97 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 51% | 1.97 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 50% | 1.99 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 49% | 2.03 |
| Home clean sheet | 33% | 3.04 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 31% | 3.27 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 27% | 3.66 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 24% | 4.18 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 24% | 4.23 |
| Away clean sheet | 19% | 5.40 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 9.78 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 10% | 10.36 |