Campobasso FC vs Latina result
2–0 Full time
Campobasso FC stats & fixtures · Latina stats & fixtures
Campobasso FC beat Latina 2–0 in the Coppa Italia Serie C (Round of 16) on 28 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Campobasso FC 45%, the draw 31% and Latina 25%.
Goals and cards
- 22' Goal L. Carfora Campobasso FC
- 27' Yellow card Latina
- 82' Yellow card L. Carfora Campobasso FC
- 87' Yellow card R. Fogliata Campobasso FC
- 88' Yellow card Campobasso FC
- 89' Goal A. Bifulco Campobasso FC
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Called it: over 0.5 goals, 89% before kick-off
- 45%Campobasso FC fair odds 2.24
- 31%Draw fair odds 3.28
- 25%Latina fair odds 4.04
Most likely score 1-1 (14.4%)
Why the Ghost says this
The Ghost expects Campobasso FC to score about 0.4 more and playing at home is worth roughly 21% in this competition.
Medium confidence — Fitted on 14855 matches.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Campobasso FC
Attack 1.09 · Defence 0.87
Last five: WLLDW, scored 7, conceded 11
Latina
Attack 0.94 · Defence 0.81
Last five: DWWDD, scored 6, conceded 3
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.21× what an average away side does. In the numbers
Most likely score 1-1 (14%). Confidence: Medium.
Flags and warnings
- Campobasso FC has a new coach, Devis Mangia, for its last match. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
- Latina has a new coach, Gennaro Volpe, for its last match. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Campobasso FC attack scores 9% more than average, against Latina defence, which lets in 19% fewer than average: 1.34 goals (an average side here: 1.52)
- Latina attack scores 6% less than average, against Campobasso FC defence, which lets in 13% fewer than average: 1.02 goals (an average side here: 1.25)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Campobasso FC 1.39, Latina 0.97.
Ratings from 123 matches for Campobasso FC and 126 for Latina, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Latina have kept 0 clean sheets in 10.
- Latina score 1.5 a game — 85th percentile in this competition.
- Both teams have scored in 8 of Latina’s last 10.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 42% | 2.38 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 21% | 4.70 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 9% | 11.00 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 11% | 9.01 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 30% | 3.33 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 58% | 1.72 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 48% | 2.07 |
| Both teams to score: No | 52% | 1.94 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.4%
- 1–0 11.4%
- 0–0 11.1%
- 2–0 9.1%
- 2–1 8.8%
- 0–1 7.5%
- 1–2 6.2%
- 0–2 4.5%
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
Campobasso FC at home
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Latina away
2–3–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 91% | 1.10 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 78% | 1.29 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home/Away double chance | 69% | 1.44 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 62% | 1.61 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 55% | 1.81 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 55% | 1.81 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 45% | 2.24 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 40% | 2.48 |
| Home clean sheet | 38% | 2.65 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 25% | 3.93 |
| Away clean sheet | 25% | 4.00 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 25% | 4.04 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 22% | 4.50 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 16% | 6.13 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 9% | 10.58 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 13.23 |