PEC Zwolle vs FC OSS match stats & report
1–2 Full time
PEC Zwolle stats & fixtures · FC OSS stats & fixtures
PEC Zwolle lost to FC OSS 1–2 in the KNVB Beker (Round of 64) on 28 October 2026. PEC Zwolle had 73% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave PEC Zwolle 71%, the draw 19% and FC OSS 10%.
PEC Zwolle vs FC OSS match statistics
- 73% Ball possession 27%
- 14 Total shots 6
- 6 Shots on target 3
- 4 Shots off target 2
- 4 Blocked shots 1
- 7 Shots inside the box 4
- 8 Corners 5
- 11 Fouls 10
- 2 Offsides 1
- 0 Yellow cards 1
- 637 Passes 254
- 90% Pass accuracy 66%
- 1 Goalkeeper saves 6
Goals and cards
- 18' Own goal L. Mol PEC Zwolle
- 34' Goal D. Vianello FC OSS
- 50' Goal M. Hinoke (assist L. Miguel) FC OSS
- 80' Yellow card M. Hinoke FC OSS
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Missed: PEC Zwolle to win, 71% before kick-off
- 71%PEC Zwolle fair odds 1.41
- 19%Draw fair odds 5.35
- 10%FC OSS fair odds 9.54
Most likely score 2-0 (10.9%)
Why the Ghost says this
The Ghost expects PEC Zwolle to score about 1.6 more and playing at home is worth roughly 18% in this competition. It projects as a high-scoring match.
High confidence — Fitted on 5327 matches, and close to what the market implies.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
PEC Zwolle
Attack 1.52 · Defence 0.51
Last five: DWLLL, scored 5, conceded 13
FC OSS
Attack 1.03 · Defence 0.65
Last five: DLWWL, scored 11, conceded 8
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.18× what an average away side does. In the numbers
Most likely score 2-0 (11%). Confidence: High.
Flags and warnings
Nothing unusual behind these numbers.
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- PEC Zwolle attack scores 52% more than average, against FC OSS defence, which lets in 35% fewer than average: 2.28 goals (an average side here: 2.30)
- FC OSS attack scores 3% more than average, against PEC Zwolle defence, which lets in 49% fewer than average: 1.03 goals (an average side here: 1.95)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on PEC Zwolle 2.44, FC OSS 0.87.
Ratings from 106 matches for PEC Zwolle and 118 for FC OSS, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- FC OSS have kept 0 clean sheets in 10.
- FC OSS score 1 a game — 16th percentile in this competition.
- PEC Zwolle have kept 1 clean sheet in 10.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 85% | 1.17 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 42% | 2.37 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 24% | 4.19 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 21.42 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 15% | 6.78 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 36% | 2.79 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 58% | 1.73 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 54% | 1.85 |
| Both teams to score: No | 46% | 2.18 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 10.9%
- 2–1 9.5%
- 3–0 8.8%
- 1–1 8.8%
- 1–0 7.9%
- 3–1 7.7%
- 4–0 5.4%
- 4–1 4.7%
Team news & lineups
PEC Zwolle
Bench Gilles van der Wal , N. Fichtinger , E. Sørensen , D. Verduin , J. Schendelaar , Torben Bos, Dylan Ruward , J. Burger , T. Velthuis , Odysseus Velanas , G. Reiziger , S. van Hooijdonk
FC OSS
Bench A. Henry , S. Doucouré , M. Horemans , S. Jansen , Jay Kuiper , M. Mariani , I. Pata , Q. Jansen , M. Esajas , Mert Erkan , Kyanno Silva , F. Nsingi
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
PEC Zwolle at home
3–0–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 2.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 5.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.7 per game
8% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FC OSS away
1–0–9 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 2.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 5.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.0 per game
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 97% | 1.04 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 90% | 1.12 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 90% | 1.12 |
| Home/Away double chance | 81% | 1.23 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 71% | 1.41 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 58% | 1.72 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 51% | 1.98 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 49% | 2.02 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 44% | 2.27 |
| Home clean sheet | 42% | 2.39 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 29% | 3.43 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 29% | 3.43 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 22% | 4.61 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 10% | 9.54 |
| Away clean sheet | 9% | 11.44 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 17.20 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 3% | 28.63 |