Peña Sport vs Huesca match stats & report
1–5 Full time
Peña Sport stats & fixtures · Huesca stats & fixtures
Peña Sport lost to Huesca 1–5 in the Copa del Rey (Round of 128) on 29 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Peña Sport 5%, the draw 18% and Huesca 77%.
Peña Sport vs Huesca match statistics
- 2 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
Goals and cards
- 22' Goal Marc Aznar Huesca
- 31' Goal Diego Collado Huesca
- 49' Yellow card Peña Sport
- 53' Yellow card Yann Kembo Huesca
- 55' Goal Mario García Huesca
- 66' Goal Peña Sport
- 68' Goal Luismi Redondo Huesca
- 74' Yellow card Peña Sport
- 82' Yellow card Huesca
- 83' Yellow card Huesca
- 89' Goal Ander Gorostidi Huesca
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Called it: over 0.5 goals, 93% before kick-off
- 5%Peña Sport fair odds 18.98
- 18%Draw fair odds 5.51
- 77%Huesca fair odds 1.31
Most likely score 0-2 (17.3%)
Why the Ghost says this
The Ghost expects Huesca to score about 1.7 more.
Low confidence — The Ghost and the market disagree sharply here. Where they have, the result has sided with the market more often than with the Ghost.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Peña Sport
Attack 0.86 · Defence 1.01
Last five: DDLWL, scored 6, conceded 7
Huesca
Attack 1.51 · Defence 0.52
Last five: DDDWD, scored 8, conceded 6
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.00× what an average away side does. In the numbers
Most likely score 0-2 (17%). Confidence: Low.
Flags and warnings
- Huesca has a new coach, Raul Jardiel, for its last 6 matches. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Peña Sport attack scores 14% less than average, against Huesca defence, which lets in 48% fewer than average: 0.59 goals (an average side here: 1.32)
- Huesca attack scores 51% more than average, against Peña Sport defence, which lets in about the average: 2.01 goals (an average side here: 1.32)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Peña Sport 0.44, Huesca 2.16.
Ratings from 107 matches for Peña Sport and 131 for Huesca, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Huesca score 1.7 a game — 87th percentile in this competition.
- Peña Sport score 2 a game — 83rd percentile in this competition.
- Both teams have scored in 8 of Huesca’s last 10.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 48% | 2.08 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 26% | 3.79 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 12% | 8.16 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 11.99 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 26% | 3.87 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 52% | 1.93 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 74% | 1.36 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 32% | 3.09 |
| Both teams to score: No | 68% | 1.48 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–2 17.3%
- 0–1 15.1%
- 0–3 12.5%
- 0–0 8.3%
- 1–1 8.0%
- 1–2 7.6%
- 0–4 6.8%
- 1–3 5.5%
Team news & lineups
Peña Sport
Bench Ander Ibañez, Álvaro Velaz , Carlos Moratalla , Imanol Urdaniz , Daniel Pérez, Samu , Joaquín Recalde , Omar Ugartemendía, Juan Asiron , Ibai González
Huesca
Bench Gianfranco Gazzaniga , Javier Abbad , Salva Ruiz , Diego Hernandez , Miguel Perales, Víctor García , Alex Calvo , Pascu , Diego Gómez , Ander Gorostidi , Douglas Aurélio
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
Peña Sport at home
7–2–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Huesca away
2–6–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.5 per game
18% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 99% | 1.01 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 95% | 1.06 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 95% | 1.06 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Home/Away double chance | 82% | 1.22 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 77% | 1.31 |
| Away clean sheet | 64% | 1.55 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 64% | 1.57 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 53% | 1.90 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 47% | 2.11 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 37% | 2.73 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 36% | 2.82 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 23% | 4.27 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 23% | 4.27 |
| Home clean sheet | 12% | 8.68 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 7% | 13.84 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 5% | 18.98 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 1% | 89.57 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 1% | 98.31 |