ODD Ballklubb vs Sandefjord result
3–1 Full time
ODD Ballklubb stats & fixtures · Sandefjord stats & fixtures
ODD Ballklubb beat Sandefjord 3–1 in the NM Cupen (Round of 32) on 28 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave ODD Ballklubb 31%, the draw 26% and Sandefjord 43%.
Goals and cards
- 18' Goal G. Ambrose (assist G. Simenstad) ODD Ballklubb
- 25' Yellow card G. Simenstad ODD Ballklubb
- 29' Goal V. Rasmussen (assist F. Tewelde) ODD Ballklubb
- 51' Goal F. Tewelde ODD Ballklubb
- 74' Yellow card G. Ambrose ODD Ballklubb
- 78' Yellow card D. Soderberg ODD Ballklubb
- 86' Goal B. Berntsen Sandefjord
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Called it: double chance ODD Ballklubb or Sandefjord, 74% before kick-off
- 31%ODD Ballklubb fair odds 3.22
- 26%Draw fair odds 3.82
- 43%Sandefjord fair odds 2.34
Most likely score 1-1 (11.9%)
Why the Ghost says this
The Ghost expects Sandefjord to score about 0.3 more.
Medium confidence — Fitted on 6209 matches.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
ODD Ballklubb
Attack 1.60 · Defence 0.45
Last five: LLWWW, scored 7, conceded 7
Sandefjord
Attack 1.77 · Defence 0.34
Last five: LLDWW, scored 5, conceded 4
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.28× what an average away side does. In the numbers
- Last 6 meetings: ODD Ballklubb won 1, 1 drawn, Sandefjord won 4. Measured over 32,101 repeat meetings, the last one tells almost nothing the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
Most likely score 1-1 (12%). Confidence: Medium.
Flags and warnings
- ODD Ballklubb has a new coach, Per Frandsen, for its last 5 matches. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- ODD Ballklubb attack scores 60% more than average, against Sandefjord defence, which lets in 66% fewer than average: 1.47 goals (an average side here: 2.68)
- Sandefjord attack scores 77% more than average, against ODD Ballklubb defence, which lets in 55% fewer than average: 1.68 goals (an average side here: 2.09)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on ODD Ballklubb 1.44, Sandefjord 1.71.
Ratings from 102 matches for ODD Ballklubb and 96 for Sandefjord, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Sandefjord score 2.7 a game — 91st percentile in this competition.
- ODD Ballklubb have kept 1 clean sheet in 10.
- Both teams have scored in 8 of ODD Ballklubb’s last 10.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 84% | 1.20 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 61% | 1.64 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 39% | 2.59 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 21% | 4.76 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 17.64 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 16% | 6.08 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 39% | 2.56 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 61% | 1.63 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 64% | 1.57 |
| Both teams to score: No | 36% | 2.76 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 11.9%
- 1–2 9.0%
- 2–1 7.6%
- 2–2 6.5%
- 0–2 6.3%
- 0–1 6.0%
- 0–0 5.7%
- 1–3 5.1%
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
ODD Ballklubb at home
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Sandefjord away
4–1–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
30% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
ODD Ballklubb vs Sandefjord head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| ODD Ballklubb v Sandefjord | 0–2 | |
| Sandefjord v ODD Ballklubb | 1–0 | |
| ODD Ballklubb v Sandefjord | 2–2 | |
| ODD Ballklubb v Sandefjord | 0–2 | |
| ODD Ballklubb v Sandefjord | 3–2 | |
| Sandefjord v ODD Ballklubb | 4–1 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 85% | 1.17 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 77% | 1.30 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Home/Away double chance | 74% | 1.35 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 69% | 1.45 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 69% | 1.45 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 57% | 1.75 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 57% | 1.75 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 51% | 1.96 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 43% | 2.34 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 42% | 2.37 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 31% | 3.22 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 25% | 4.08 |
| Away clean sheet | 24% | 4.21 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 23% | 4.31 |
| Home clean sheet | 18% | 5.52 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 18% | 5.69 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 15% | 6.73 |