Dinamo Bucuresti vs Chindia Targoviste result
5–2 Full time
Dinamo Bucuresti stats & fixtures · Chindia Targoviste stats & fixtures
Dinamo Bucuresti beat Chindia Targoviste 5–2 in the Cupa României (Group Stage) on 28 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Dinamo Bucuresti 83%, the draw 12% and Chindia Targoviste 5%.
Goals and cards
- 18' Yellow card Dinamo Bucuresti
- 24' Goal Diogo Pinto Dinamo Bucuresti
- 33' Goal Diogo Pinto Dinamo Bucuresti
- 38' Yellow card Dinamo Bucuresti
- 66' Goal Diogo Pinto Dinamo Bucuresti
- 76' Yellow card Chindia Targoviste
- 84' Goal Dean Zandbergen Dinamo Bucuresti
- 84' Yellow card Chindia Targoviste
- 86' Goal R. Mihai Chindia Targoviste
- 90' Goal B. Petre Chindia Targoviste
- 90+3' Goal Dean Zandbergen Dinamo Bucuresti
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Called it: Dinamo Bucuresti to win, 82% before kick-off
- 83%Dinamo Bucuresti fair odds 1.21
- 12%Draw fair odds 8.02
- 5%Chindia Targoviste fair odds 20.98
Most likely score 2-0 (11.8%)
Why the Ghost says this
The Ghost expects Dinamo Bucuresti to score about 2.3 more and playing at home is worth roughly 27% in this competition. It projects as a high-scoring match.
Low confidence — The Ghost and the market disagree sharply here. Where they have, the result has sided with the market more often than with the Ghost.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Dinamo Bucuresti
Attack 2.23 · Defence 0.33
Last five: DWWWW, scored 13, conceded 3
Chindia Targoviste
Attack 1.51 · Defence 0.56
Last five: WWWWW, scored 12, conceded 6
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.27× what an average away side does. In the numbers
Most likely score 2-0 (12%). Confidence: Low.
Flags and warnings
- Chindia Targoviste has a new coach, Nicolae Croitoru, for its last 2 matches. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Dinamo Bucuresti attack scores 123% more than average, against Chindia Targoviste defence, which lets in 44% fewer than average: 2.75 goals (an average side here: 2.22)
- Chindia Targoviste attack scores 51% more than average, against Dinamo Bucuresti defence, which lets in 67% fewer than average: 0.86 goals (an average side here: 1.75)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Dinamo Bucuresti 2.95, Chindia Targoviste 0.66.
Ratings from 106 matches for Dinamo Bucuresti and 92 for Chindia Targoviste, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Dinamo Bucuresti score 2.8 a game — 92nd percentile in this competition.
- Chindia Targoviste score 2.1 a game — 87th percentile in this competition.
- Dinamo Bucuresti win 5.6 corners a game — 68th percentile in this competition.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 97% | 1.04 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 49% | 2.05 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 30% | 3.38 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 3% | 29.55 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 12% | 8.49 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 30% | 3.32 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 51% | 1.95 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 70% | 1.42 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 46% | 2.16 |
| Both teams to score: No | 54% | 1.86 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 11.8%
- 3–0 11.6%
- 4–0 8.6%
- 2–1 7.7%
- 3–1 7.6%
- 1–0 7.3%
- 1–1 5.9%
- 4–1 5.6%
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
Dinamo Bucuresti at home
8–1–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.8 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 5.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.9 per game
36% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Chindia Targoviste away
6–1–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 99% | 1.01 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 95% | 1.05 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 95% | 1.05 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Home/Away double chance | 88% | 1.14 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 83% | 1.21 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 65% | 1.54 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 57% | 1.77 |
| Home clean sheet | 52% | 1.93 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 48% | 2.08 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 35% | 2.84 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 17% | 5.80 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 17% | 5.80 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 14% | 7.11 |
| Away clean sheet | 5% | 19.19 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 5% | 20.98 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 3% | 34.44 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 1% | 76.97 |