Znicz Pruszków vs Ruch Chorzów result
0–1 Full time
Znicz Pruszków stats & fixtures · Ruch Chorzów stats & fixtures
Znicz Pruszków lost to Ruch Chorzów 0–1 in the Cup (Round of 32) on 28 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Znicz Pruszków 34%, the draw 27% and Ruch Chorzów 39%.
Goals and cards
- 64' Goal M. Chrapek (assist J. Kristan) Ruch Chorzów
- 76' Yellow card A. Lukic Ruch Chorzów
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Called it: double chance Znicz Pruszków or Ruch Chorzów, 73% before kick-off
- 34%Znicz Pruszków fair odds 2.94
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.68
- 39%Ruch Chorzów fair odds 2.58
Most likely score 1-1 (12.7%)
Why the Ghost says this
The two sides are expected to score about the same.
Medium confidence — Fitted on 6587 matches.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Znicz Pruszków
Attack 1.26 · Defence 0.75
Last five: WWWWW, scored 11, conceded 3
Ruch Chorzów
Attack 1.34 · Defence 0.63
Last five: WWWLD, scored 8, conceded 3
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.20× what an average away side does. In the numbers
Most likely score 1-1 (13%). Confidence: Medium.
Flags and warnings
- Znicz Pruszków has a new coach, Lukasz Smolarow, for its last match. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
- Ruch Chorzów has a new coach, Waldemar Fornalik, for its last 3 matches. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Znicz Pruszków attack scores 26% more than average, against Ruch Chorzów defence, which lets in 37% fewer than average: 1.46 goals (an average side here: 1.84)
- Ruch Chorzów attack scores 34% more than average, against Znicz Pruszków defence, which lets in 25% fewer than average: 1.54 goals (an average side here: 1.53)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Znicz Pruszków 1.44, Ruch Chorzów 1.55.
Ratings from 108 matches for Znicz Pruszków and 109 for Ruch Chorzów, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Ruch Chorzów score 0.8 a game — 10th percentile in this competition.
- Znicz Pruszków have kept 1 clean sheet in 10.
- Both teams have scored in 2 of Ruch Chorzów’s last 10.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 81% | 1.23 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 58% | 1.74 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 35% | 2.84 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 18% | 5.44 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 15.48 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 19% | 5.40 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 42% | 2.36 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 65% | 1.54 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 82% | 1.23 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 62% | 1.62 |
| Both teams to score: No | 38% | 2.61 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.7%
- 1–2 8.7%
- 2–1 8.1%
- 0–0 6.5%
- 0–1 6.3%
- 2–2 6.3%
- 0–2 6.0%
- 1–0 5.8%
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
Znicz Pruszków at home
5–3–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Ruch Chorzów away
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.8 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 84% | 1.20 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 80% | 1.25 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.37 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 66% | 1.51 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 66% | 1.51 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 61% | 1.63 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 61% | 1.63 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 46% | 2.18 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 42% | 2.37 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 39% | 2.58 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 34% | 2.94 |
| Away clean sheet | 24% | 4.23 |
| Home clean sheet | 21% | 4.72 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 20% | 4.89 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 20% | 5.03 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 18% | 5.65 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 16% | 6.06 |