Tromsdalen Uil vs Lyn result
1–3 Full time
Tromsdalen Uil stats & fixtures · Lyn stats & fixtures
Tromsdalen Uil lost to Lyn 1–3 in the NM Cupen (Round of 32) on 28 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Tromsdalen Uil 46%, the draw 23% and Lyn 30%.
Goals and cards
- 29' Goal M. Johansen Lyn
- 44' Yellow card L. Engas Tromsdalen Uil
- 45' Goal A. Olsen Lyn
- 54' Yellow card W. Sell Lyn
- 58' Yellow card J. Elvebu Tromsdalen Uil
- 74' Goal S. Halvorsen (assist A. Eliassen) Tromsdalen Uil
- 83' Yellow card A. Olsen Lyn
- 87' Yellow card A. Memedov Lyn
- 90' Yellow card M. Badsvik Tromsdalen Uil
- 90+4' Goal F. Sock Lyn
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Missed: Tromsdalen Uil to win, 46% before kick-off
- 46%Tromsdalen Uil fair odds 2.15
- 23%Draw fair odds 4.29
- 30%Lyn fair odds 3.30
Most likely score 1-1 (9.4%)
Why the Ghost says this
The Ghost expects Tromsdalen Uil to score about 0.4 more and playing at home is worth roughly 28% in this competition. It projects as a high-scoring match.
High confidence — Fitted on 6209 matches, and close to what the market implies.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Tromsdalen Uil
Attack 1.62 · Defence 0.53
Last five: WLWWL, scored 12, conceded 7
Lyn
Attack 1.55 · Defence 0.47
Last five: LWLLL, scored 3, conceded 11
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.28× what an average away side does. In the numbers
- Last meeting: Tromsdalen Uil won 1, 0 drawn, Lyn won 0. Measured over 32,101 repeat meetings, the last one tells almost nothing the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
Most likely score 1-1 (9%). Confidence: High.
Flags and warnings
Nothing unusual behind these numbers.
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Tromsdalen Uil attack scores 62% more than average, against Lyn defence, which lets in 53% fewer than average: 2.02 goals (an average side here: 2.68)
- Lyn attack scores 55% more than average, against Tromsdalen Uil defence, which lets in 47% fewer than average: 1.70 goals (an average side here: 2.09)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Tromsdalen Uil 2.06, Lyn 1.66.
Ratings from 94 matches for Tromsdalen Uil and 104 for Lyn, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Both teams have scored in 8 of Tromsdalen Uil’s last 10.
- Tromsdalen Uil score 2.6 a game — 80th percentile in this competition.
- Tromsdalen Uil have kept 2 clean sheets in 10.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 96% | 1.04 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 90% | 1.12 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 51% | 1.96 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 32% | 3.16 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 4% | 28.53 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 10% | 9.64 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 28% | 3.54 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 49% | 2.04 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 68% | 1.46 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 72% | 1.39 |
| Both teams to score: No | 28% | 3.53 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 9.4%
- 2–1 8.6%
- 2–2 7.1%
- 1–2 6.9%
- 3–1 5.9%
- 2–0 5.2%
- 3–2 4.9%
- 1–0 3.9%
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
Tromsdalen Uil at home
4–1–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.6 per game
- Conceded
- 2.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Lyn away
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Tromsdalen Uil vs Lyn head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Tromsdalen Uil v Lyn | 3–1 |
Only 1 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 85% | 1.18 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Home/Away double chance | 77% | 1.30 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 73% | 1.38 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 70% | 1.43 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 70% | 1.43 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 61% | 1.64 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 54% | 1.87 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 54% | 1.87 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 49% | 2.03 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 46% | 2.15 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 34% | 2.94 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 30% | 3.30 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 27% | 3.64 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 23% | 4.33 |
| Home clean sheet | 19% | 5.23 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 15% | 6.56 |
| Away clean sheet | 13% | 7.87 |