Slovácko vs Pardubice result
1–4 Full time
Slovácko lost to Pardubice 1–4 in the Cup (Round of 16) on 28 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Slovácko 36%, the draw 28% and Pardubice 35%.
Goals and cards
- 6' Goal J. Fiala (assist L. Prior) Slovácko
- 7' Own goal Š. Slončík Pardubice
- 14' Goal D. Smékal (assist R. Mahuta) Pardubice
- 33' Goal R. Mahuta (assist T. Jelínek) Pardubice
- 48' Yellow card J. Behiratche Slovácko
- 55' Yellow card Tihomir Kostadinov Slovácko
- 78' Goal R. Mahuta (assist G. Botos) Pardubice
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Called it: double chance Slovácko or Pardubice, 72% before kick-off
- 36%Slovácko fair odds 2.75
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.55
- 35%Pardubice fair odds 2.82
Most likely score 1-1 (13.3%)
Why the Ghost says this
The two sides are expected to score about the same and playing at home is worth roughly 20% in this competition.
Medium confidence — Fitted on 8572 matches.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Slovácko
Attack 1.68 · Defence 0.41
Last five: LLWDW, scored 10, conceded 9
Pardubice
Attack 1.88 · Defence 0.38
Last five: WWLWW, scored 11, conceded 5
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.20× what an average away side does. In the numbers
- Last 6 meetings: Slovácko won 3, 3 drawn, Pardubice won 0. Measured over 32,101 repeat meetings, the last one tells almost nothing the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
Most likely score 1-1 (13%). Confidence: Medium.
Flags and warnings
Nothing unusual behind these numbers.
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Slovácko attack scores 68% more than average, against Pardubice defence, which lets in 62% fewer than average: 1.43 goals (an average side here: 2.22)
- Pardubice attack scores 88% more than average, against Slovácko defence, which lets in 59% fewer than average: 1.41 goals (an average side here: 1.84)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Slovácko 1.43, Pardubice 1.41.
Ratings from 113 matches for Slovácko and 111 for Pardubice, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- 0 of the last 6 meetings went over 2.5 goals.
- Both teams have scored in 9 of Slovácko’s last 10.
- Slovácko have kept 1 clean sheet in 10.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 54% | 1.85 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 32% | 3.16 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 16% | 6.31 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 13.55 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 21% | 4.78 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46% | 2.17 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 68% | 1.46 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 59% | 1.69 |
| Both teams to score: No | 41% | 2.44 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.3
Slovácko 4.9 · Pardubice 4.3
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 8.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 9.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 10.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 11.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected cards: 3.8
Slovácko 1.7 · Pardubice 2.1
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 88% | 12% |
| 2.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 3.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 4.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 5.5 | 19% | 81% |
Expected shots on target: 8.2
Slovácko 3.8 · Pardubice 4.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 7.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 8.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 9.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 10.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (265 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.3%
- 2–1 8.4%
- 1–2 8.3%
- 0–0 7.4%
- 1–0 6.8%
- 0–1 6.7%
- 2–0 6.0%
- 2–2 5.9%
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
Slovácko at home
1–4–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 2.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 5.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.5 per game
38% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Pardubice away
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.4 per game
16% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Slovácko vs Pardubice head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Slovácko v Pardubice | 0–0 | |
| Slovácko v Pardubice | 2–0 | |
| Pardubice v Slovácko | 1–1 | |
| Slovácko v Pardubice | 1–0 | |
| Slovácko v Pardubice | 1–1 | |
| Pardubice v Slovácko | 0–1 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 83% | 1.21 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 65% | 1.55 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 65% | 1.55 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 64% | 1.57 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 64% | 1.57 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 42% | 2.39 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 41% | 2.43 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 36% | 2.75 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 35% | 2.82 |
| Home clean sheet | 24% | 4.09 |
| Away clean sheet | 24% | 4.18 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 18% | 5.62 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 5.75 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 17% | 5.83 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 5.93 |