Sakaryaspor vs Bursa Yıldırımspor result
2–3 Full time
Sakaryaspor stats & fixtures · Bursa Yıldırımspor stats & fixtures
Sakaryaspor lost to Bursa Yıldırımspor 2–3 in the Türkiye Kupası (3rd Round) on 28 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Sakaryaspor 53%, the draw 26% and Bursa Yıldırımspor 20%.
Goals and cards
- 36' Goal E. Yuceer Bursa Yıldırımspor
- 57' Goal Sakaryaspor
- 68' Goal A. Polat Bursa Yıldırımspor
- 78' Goal E. Cagdas (assist M. Golbasi) Bursa Yıldırımspor
- 81' Goal G. Akkan (assist H. Bilal) Sakaryaspor
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Missed: Sakaryaspor to win, 54% before kick-off
- 53%Sakaryaspor fair odds 1.87
- 26%Draw fair odds 3.80
- 20%Bursa Yıldırımspor fair odds 4.92
Most likely score 1-1 (12.5%)
Why the Ghost says this
The Ghost expects Sakaryaspor to score about 0.7 more and playing at home is worth roughly 23% in this competition.
Low confidence — The Ghost and the market disagree sharply here. Where they have, the result has sided with the market more often than with the Ghost.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Sakaryaspor
Attack 1.18 · Defence 0.84
Last five: LWDWW, scored 10, conceded 7
Bursa Yıldırımspor
Attack 0.91 · Defence 0.80
Last five: DDWWW, scored 7, conceded 3
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.23× what an average away side does. In the numbers
Most likely score 1-1 (13%). Confidence: Low.
Flags and warnings
- Sakaryaspor has a new coach, Mustafa Dalci, for its last match. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
- Bursa Yıldırımspor has a new coach, P. Çetin, for its last match. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Sakaryaspor attack scores 18% more than average, against Bursa Yıldırımspor defence, which lets in 20% fewer than average: 1.68 goals (an average side here: 1.79)
- Bursa Yıldırımspor attack scores 9% less than average, against Sakaryaspor defence, which lets in 16% fewer than average: 1.11 goals (an average side here: 1.46)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Sakaryaspor 1.77, Bursa Yıldırımspor 1.02.
Ratings from 114 matches for Sakaryaspor and 97 for Bursa Yıldırımspor, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 53% | 1.89 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 31% | 3.27 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 15% | 6.64 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 13.17 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 22% | 4.58 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 47% | 2.12 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 69% | 1.44 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 55% | 1.83 |
| Both teams to score: No | 45% | 2.20 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.5%
- 2–1 9.8%
- 2–0 9.6%
- 1–0 9.4%
- 0–0 7.6%
- 3–1 5.8%
- 1–2 5.7%
- 3–0 5.7%
Team news & lineups
Sakaryaspor
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
Bursa Yıldırımspor
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
Sakaryaspor at home
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Bursa Yıldırımspor away
3–4–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 92% | 1.08 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 80% | 1.26 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 80% | 1.26 |
| Home/Away double chance | 74% | 1.36 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 69% | 1.44 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 53% | 1.87 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 53% | 1.90 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 47% | 2.15 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 47% | 2.15 |
| Home clean sheet | 36% | 2.78 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 31% | 3.25 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 27% | 3.67 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 26% | 3.84 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 20% | 4.92 |
| Away clean sheet | 17% | 5.85 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 11.84 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 8% | 12.79 |