Ümraniyespor vs Küçükçekmece Sinopspor result
2–1 After extra time
Ümraniyespor stats & fixtures · Küçükçekmece Sinopspor stats & fixtures
Ümraniyespor beat Küçükçekmece Sinopspor 2–1 in the Türkiye Kupası (3rd Round) on 28 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Ümraniyespor 50%, the draw 27% and Küçükçekmece Sinopspor 23%.
Goals and cards
- 28' Goal M. Bostan Ümraniyespor
- 86' Penalty scored Küçükçekmece Sinopspor
- 103' Goal Ümraniyespor
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Missed: Ümraniyespor to win, 50% before kick-off, settled on 1–1 after 90 minutes
- 50%Ümraniyespor fair odds 2.00
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.70
- 23%Küçükçekmece Sinopspor fair odds 4.38
Most likely score 1-1 (12.9%)
Why the Ghost says this
The Ghost expects Ümraniyespor to score about 0.6 more and playing at home is worth roughly 23% in this competition.
Low confidence — The Ghost and the market disagree sharply here. Where they have, the result has sided with the market more often than with the Ghost.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Ümraniyespor
Attack 1.10 · Defence 0.65
Last five: WWDWL, scored 9, conceded 3
Küçükçekmece Sinopspor
Attack 1.19 · Defence 0.81
Last five: WWLWL, scored 13, conceded 10
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.23× what an average away side does. In the numbers
Most likely score 1-1 (13%). Confidence: Low.
Flags and warnings
- Ümraniyespor has a new coach, T. Albayrak, for its last 5 matches. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
- Küçükçekmece Sinopspor has a new coach, F. Tan, for its last 3 matches. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Ümraniyespor attack scores 10% more than average, against Küçükçekmece Sinopspor defence, which lets in 19% fewer than average: 1.63 goals (an average side here: 1.82)
- Küçükçekmece Sinopspor attack scores 19% more than average, against Ümraniyespor defence, which lets in 35% fewer than average: 1.16 goals (an average side here: 1.48)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Ümraniyespor 1.70, Küçükçekmece Sinopspor 1.09.
Ratings from 118 matches for Ümraniyespor and 101 for Küçükçekmece Sinopspor, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Küçükçekmece Sinopspor score 1.5 a game — 72nd percentile in this competition.
- Ümraniyespor score 1.1 a game — 30th percentile in this competition.
- Both teams have scored in 7 of Ümraniyespor’s last 10.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 53% | 1.90 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 30% | 3.29 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 15% | 6.69 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 13.03 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 22% | 4.56 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 47% | 2.11 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 70% | 1.44 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 56% | 1.80 |
| Both teams to score: No | 44% | 2.25 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.9%
- 2–1 9.7%
- 1–0 9.0%
- 2–0 8.9%
- 0–0 7.7%
- 1–2 6.2%
- 3–1 5.5%
- 2–2 5.3%
Team news & lineups
Ümraniyespor
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
Küçükçekmece Sinopspor
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
Ümraniyespor at home
1–4–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Küçükçekmece Sinopspor away
4–1–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 91% | 1.10 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 77% | 1.30 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 77% | 1.30 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.37 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 72% | 1.39 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 66% | 1.51 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 51% | 1.98 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 50% | 2.00 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 50% | 2.00 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 50% | 2.00 |
| Home clean sheet | 34% | 2.96 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 30% | 3.38 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 28% | 3.58 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 24% | 4.14 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 23% | 4.38 |
| Away clean sheet | 18% | 5.45 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 10.32 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 9% | 10.88 |