Şanlıurfaspor vs Gölcükspor result
3–1 Full time
Şanlıurfaspor stats & fixtures · Gölcükspor stats & fixtures
Şanlıurfaspor beat Gölcükspor 3–1 in the Türkiye Kupası (3rd Round) on 28 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Şanlıurfaspor 59%, the draw 24% and Gölcükspor 17%.
Goals and cards
- 10' Goal F. Ekinci Şanlıurfaspor
- 43' Goal O. Dogan Şanlıurfaspor
- 64' Goal I. Burak Isik Şanlıurfaspor
- 87' Goal T. Asiku Gölcükspor
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Called it: Şanlıurfaspor to win, 59% before kick-off
- 59%Şanlıurfaspor fair odds 1.68
- 24%Draw fair odds 4.17
- 17%Gölcükspor fair odds 6.03
Most likely score 1-1 (11.4%)
Why the Ghost says this
The Ghost expects Şanlıurfaspor to score about 1.0 more and playing at home is worth roughly 23% in this competition.
Low confidence — The Ghost and the market disagree sharply here. Where they have, the result has sided with the market more often than with the Ghost.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Şanlıurfaspor
Attack 1.14 · Defence 0.74
Last five: WWWDL, scored 11, conceded 7
Gölcükspor
Attack 0.99 · Defence 0.90
Last five: DDDWL, scored 6, conceded 6
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.23× what an average away side does. In the numbers
Most likely score 1-1 (11%). Confidence: Low.
Flags and warnings
- Şanlıurfaspor has a new coach, E. Sözeri, for its last match. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Şanlıurfaspor attack scores 14% more than average, against Gölcükspor defence, which lets in 10% fewer than average: 1.86 goals (an average side here: 1.82)
- Gölcükspor attack scores about the average, against Şanlıurfaspor defence, which lets in 26% fewer than average: 1.08 goals (an average side here: 1.48)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Şanlıurfaspor 1.97, Gölcükspor 0.97.
Ratings from 112 matches for Şanlıurfaspor and 10 for Gölcükspor, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Gölcükspor have kept 0 clean sheets in 6.
- Şanlıurfaspor score 2.3 a game — 88th percentile in this competition.
- Both teams have scored in 7 of Şanlıurfaspor’s last 10.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 80% | 1.24 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 56% | 1.78 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 34% | 2.95 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 17% | 5.72 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 15.15 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 20% | 5.12 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 44% | 2.29 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 66% | 1.51 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 55% | 1.83 |
| Both teams to score: No | 45% | 2.21 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 11.4%
- 2–0 10.3%
- 2–1 10.0%
- 1–0 9.1%
- 3–0 6.8%
- 0–0 6.6%
- 3–1 6.5%
- 1–2 4.9%
Team news & lineups
Şanlıurfaspor
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
Gölcükspor
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
Şanlıurfaspor at home
6–3–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Gölcükspor away
0–3–3 in 6 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 2.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 6
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Based on 6 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 94% | 1.06 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 83% | 1.20 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 83% | 1.20 |
| Home/Away double chance | 76% | 1.32 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 63% | 1.58 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 62% | 1.61 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 59% | 1.68 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 59% | 1.71 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 41% | 2.47 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 41% | 2.47 |
| Home clean sheet | 38% | 2.63 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 37% | 2.73 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 32% | 3.17 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 25% | 3.96 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 17% | 6.03 |
| Away clean sheet | 14% | 7.18 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 13.43 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 6% | 16.45 |