Karabük İdman Yurdu vs İskenderunspor prediction & stats
Karabük İdman Yurdu stats & fixtures · İskenderunspor stats & fixtures
Karabük İdman Yurdu v İskenderunspor in the Türkiye Kupası (3rd Round), set for 28 October 2026, was postponed. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Karabük İdman Yurdu 36%, the draw 28% and İskenderunspor 36%.
Karabük İdman Yurdu vs İskenderunspor prediction
Void: double chance Karabük İdman Yurdu or İskenderunspor, 72% before kick-off; the match was not played to a finish within 48 hours of the kick-off the call was made for
- 36%Karabük İdman Yurdu fair odds 2.80
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.53
- 36%İskenderunspor fair odds 2.78
Most likely score 1-1 (13.4%)
Why the Ghost says this
The two sides are expected to score about the same.
High confidence — Fitted on 7282 matches, and close to what the market implies.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Karabük İdman Yurdu
Attack 0.85 · Defence 0.94
Last five: LWWWL, scored 8, conceded 6
İskenderunspor
Attack 1.01 · Defence 0.91
Last five: LLDLL, scored 4, conceded 19
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.23× what an average away side does. In the numbers
Most likely score 1-1 (13%). Confidence: High.
Flags and warnings
- Karabük İdman Yurdu has a new coach, E. Büyüktepe, for its last match. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
- İskenderunspor has a new coach, S. Tolungüç, for its last match. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Karabük İdman Yurdu attack scores 15% less than average, against İskenderunspor defence, which lets in 9% fewer than average: 1.40 goals (an average side here: 1.82)
- İskenderunspor attack scores about the average, against Karabük İdman Yurdu defence, which lets in 6% fewer than average: 1.41 goals (an average side here: 1.48)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Karabük İdman Yurdu 1.40, İskenderunspor 1.41.
Ratings from 93 matches for Karabük İdman Yurdu and 111 for İskenderunspor, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- İskenderunspor have kept 1 clean sheet in 10.
- İskenderunspor score 0.7 a game — 21st percentile in this competition.
- Karabük İdman Yurdu score 1.1 a game — 30th percentile in this competition.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 53% | 1.87 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 31% | 3.22 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 15% | 6.48 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 13.25 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 21% | 4.68 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 47% | 2.14 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 69% | 1.45 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 59% | 1.71 |
| Both teams to score: No | 41% | 2.41 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.4%
- 1–2 8.4%
- 2–1 8.3%
- 0–0 7.5%
- 0–1 6.9%
- 1–0 6.9%
- 0–2 6.0%
- 2–0 5.9%
Team news & lineups
Karabük İdman Yurdu
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
İskenderunspor
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then.
Karabük İdman Yurdu at home
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
İskenderunspor away
1–3–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.7 per game
- Conceded
- 2.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 83% | 1.21 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 83% | 1.21 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 64% | 1.55 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 64% | 1.55 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 64% | 1.56 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 64% | 1.56 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 41% | 2.43 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 41% | 2.44 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 36% | 2.78 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 36% | 2.80 |
| Away clean sheet | 25% | 4.07 |
| Home clean sheet | 24% | 4.10 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 17% | 5.73 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 17% | 5.80 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 5.92 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 5.98 |