Kastamonuspor vs 24 Erzincanspor result
1–4 Full time
Kastamonuspor stats & fixtures · 24 Erzincanspor stats & fixtures
Kastamonuspor lost to 24 Erzincanspor 1–4 in the Türkiye Kupası (3rd Round) on 28 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Kastamonuspor 36%, the draw 27% and 24 Erzincanspor 37%.
Goals and cards
- 2' Goal A. Kose Kastamonuspor
- 24' Goal O. Papaker (assist E. Altunkara) 24 Erzincanspor
- 38' Goal B. Akcagun 24 Erzincanspor
- 43' Goal B. Akcagun 24 Erzincanspor
- 68' Goal M. Celik (assist B. Akcagun) 24 Erzincanspor
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Called it: double chance Kastamonuspor or 24 Erzincanspor, 73% before kick-off
- 36%Kastamonuspor fair odds 2.75
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.71
- 37%24 Erzincanspor fair odds 2.72
Most likely score 1-1 (12.4%)
Why the Ghost says this
The two sides are expected to score about the same.
Medium confidence — Fitted on 7282 matches, with no market price to check against.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Kastamonuspor
Attack 0.99 · Defence 0.90
Last five: LDLWL, scored 6, conceded 13
24 Erzincanspor
Attack 1.15 · Defence 0.84
Last five: WWWDW, scored 10, conceded 4
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.23× what an average away side does. In the numbers
Most likely score 1-1 (12%). Confidence: Medium.
Flags and warnings
- Kastamonuspor has a new coach, A. Çağlayan, for its last 2 matches. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
- 24 Erzincanspor has a new coach, G. Ünal, for its last 2 matches. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Kastamonuspor attack scores about the average, against 24 Erzincanspor defence, which lets in 16% fewer than average: 1.52 goals (an average side here: 1.82)
- 24 Erzincanspor attack scores 15% more than average, against Kastamonuspor defence, which lets in 10% fewer than average: 1.53 goals (an average side here: 1.48)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Kastamonuspor 1.52, 24 Erzincanspor 1.53.
Ratings from 112 matches for Kastamonuspor and 110 for 24 Erzincanspor, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- 24 Erzincanspor score 2 a game — 90th percentile in this competition.
- Kastamonuspor have kept 1 clean sheet in 10.
- Kastamonuspor score 0.9 a game — 19th percentile in this competition.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 59% | 1.70 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 36% | 2.75 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 19% | 5.18 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 16.21 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 18% | 5.63 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 41% | 2.43 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 64% | 1.57 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 63% | 1.60 |
| Both teams to score: No | 37% | 2.68 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.4%
- 1–2 8.4%
- 2–1 8.4%
- 2–2 6.4%
- 0–0 6.2%
- 0–1 5.8%
- 1–0 5.8%
- 0–2 5.5%
Team news & lineups
Kastamonuspor
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
24 Erzincanspor
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
Kastamonuspor at home
2–2–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 2.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
24 Erzincanspor away
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 81% | 1.23 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.37 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 64% | 1.57 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 64% | 1.57 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 63% | 1.58 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 63% | 1.58 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 45% | 2.21 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 45% | 2.23 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 37% | 2.72 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 36% | 2.75 |
| Away clean sheet | 22% | 4.57 |
| Home clean sheet | 22% | 4.62 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 20% | 5.03 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 20% | 5.10 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 19% | 5.40 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 18% | 5.49 |