İnegölspor vs Sebat Gençlikspor result

1–4 Full time

Türkiye Kupası · Turkey · 3rd Round

İnegölspor stats & fixtures · Sebat Gençlikspor stats & fixtures

İnegölspor lost to Sebat Gençlikspor 1–4 in the Türkiye Kupası (3rd Round) on 28 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave İnegölspor 36%, the draw 27% and Sebat Gençlikspor 37%.

Goals and cards

  1. 2' Goal G. Guventurk Sebat Gençlikspor
  2. 18' Penalty scored E. Altintas İnegölspor
  3. 32' Goal T. Karadeniz Sebat Gençlikspor
  4. 39' Goal T. Karadeniz Sebat Gençlikspor
  5. 67' Goal G. Guventurk Sebat Gençlikspor

The Ghost's pre-match prediction

Called it: double chance İnegölspor or Sebat Gençlikspor, 73% before kick-off

Most likely score 1-1 (12.4%)

Why the Ghost says this

The two sides are expected to score about the same.

Medium confidence — Fitted on 7282 matches, with no market price to check against.

The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on

İnegölspor

Attack 1.11 · Defence 0.85

Last five: DLWLL, scored 5, conceded 9

Sebat Gençlikspor

Attack 1.22 · Defence 0.76

Last five: WLDLL, scored 7, conceded 9

What could swing it

Most likely score 1-1 (12%). Confidence: Medium.

Flags and warnings

How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces

With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on İnegölspor 1.52, Sebat Gençlikspor 1.53.

Ratings from 108 matches for İnegölspor and 95 for Sebat Gençlikspor, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.

What matters

Over/under goals & BTTS prediction

MarketGhostFair odds
Over 0.5 goals94%1.07
Over 1.5 goals82%1.22
Over 2.5 goals59%1.70
Over 3.5 goals36%2.74
Over 4.5 goals19%5.17
Under 0.5 goals6%16.24
Under 1.5 goals18%5.64
Under 2.5 goals41%2.43
Under 3.5 goals64%1.57
Under 4.5 goals81%1.24
Both teams to score: Yes63%1.60
Both teams to score: No37%2.68

Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.

Correct score probabilities

  1. 1–1 12.4%
  2. 1–2 8.4%
  3. 2–1 8.4%
  4. 2–2 6.4%
  5. 0–0 6.2%
  6. 0–1 5.8%
  7. 1–0 5.8%
  8. 0–2 5.5%

Team news & lineups

İnegölspor

Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.

Sebat Gençlikspor

Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.

Form now

Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.

İnegölspor at home

3–4–3 in 10 matches

Scored
1.8 per game
Conceded
1.4 per game
Clean sheets
2 / 10
Corners
not available
Shots on target
not available

Sebat Gençlikspor away

3–2–5 in 10 matches

Scored
1.5 per game
Conceded
1.3 per game
Clean sheets
2 / 10
Corners
not available
Shots on target
not available

Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.

Double chance, handicap & team goals

Market Ghost Fair odds
Away +1.5 handicap 82% 1.22
Home +1.5 handicap 82% 1.23
Away Over 0.5 team goals 78% 1.28
Home Over 0.5 team goals 78% 1.28
Home/Away double chance 73% 1.37
Away +0.5 handicap 64% 1.57
Draw/Away double chance 64% 1.57
Home/Draw double chance 63% 1.58
Home +0.5 handicap 63% 1.58
Away Over 1.5 team goals 45% 2.21
Home Over 1.5 team goals 45% 2.22
Away -0.5 handicap 37% 2.73
Home -0.5 handicap 36% 2.75
Away clean sheet 22% 4.59
Home clean sheet 22% 4.61
Away Over 2.5 team goals 20% 5.04
Home Over 2.5 team goals 20% 5.08
Away -1.5 handicap 18% 5.41
Home -1.5 handicap 18% 5.47