Ankaraspor vs Kırklarelispor result
3–2 After extra time
Ankaraspor stats & fixtures · Kırklarelispor stats & fixtures
Ankaraspor beat Kırklarelispor 3–2 in the Türkiye Kupası (3rd Round) on 28 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Ankaraspor 52%, the draw 27% and Kırklarelispor 21%.
Goals and cards
- 9' Goal B. Adiguzel (assist M. Cakmak) Ankaraspor
- 16' Goal Ankaraspor
- 83' Goal I. Kose (assist F. Gunes) Kırklarelispor
- 90' Goal A. Koc (assist I. Kose) Kırklarelispor
- 103' Goal Ankaraspor
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Called it: over 0.5 goals, 92% before kick-off, settled on 2–2 after 90 minutes
- 52%Ankaraspor fair odds 1.93
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.76
- 21%Kırklarelispor fair odds 4.66
Most likely score 1-1 (12.7%)
Why the Ghost says this
The Ghost expects Ankaraspor to score about 0.7 more and playing at home is worth roughly 23% in this competition.
Medium confidence — Fitted on 7282 matches.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Ankaraspor
Attack 1.10 · Defence 0.87
Last five: WLLWL, scored 9, conceded 8
Kırklarelispor
Attack 0.88 · Defence 0.83
Last five: DLLWL, scored 5, conceded 9
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.23× what an average away side does. In the numbers
Most likely score 1-1 (13%). Confidence: Medium.
Flags and warnings
- Ankaraspor has a new coach, M. Ak, for its last match. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
- Kırklarelispor has a new coach, A. Duman, for its last 7 matches. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Ankaraspor attack scores 10% more than average, against Kırklarelispor defence, which lets in 17% fewer than average: 1.66 goals (an average side here: 1.82)
- Kırklarelispor attack scores 12% less than average, against Ankaraspor defence, which lets in 13% fewer than average: 1.13 goals (an average side here: 1.48)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Ankaraspor 1.74, Kırklarelispor 1.05.
Ratings from 105 matches for Ankaraspor and 108 for Kırklarelispor, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Ankaraspor have kept 0 clean sheets in 10.
- Kırklarelispor score 0.4 a game — 8th percentile in this competition.
- Both teams have scored in 2 of Kırklarelispor’s last 10.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 53% | 1.89 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 31% | 3.27 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 15% | 6.64 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 13.15 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 22% | 4.58 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 47% | 2.12 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 69% | 1.44 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 55% | 1.81 |
| Both teams to score: No | 45% | 2.23 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.7%
- 2–1 9.8%
- 2–0 9.3%
- 1–0 9.2%
- 0–0 7.6%
- 1–2 5.9%
- 3–1 5.6%
- 3–0 5.4%
Team news & lineups
Ankaraspor
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
Kırklarelispor
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
Ankaraspor at home
3–1–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 2.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Kırklarelispor away
1–4–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 92% | 1.09 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 82% | 1.21 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.36 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 71% | 1.42 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 65% | 1.54 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 52% | 1.93 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 52% | 1.93 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 48% | 2.08 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 48% | 2.08 |
| Home clean sheet | 35% | 2.87 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 29% | 3.39 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 28% | 3.52 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 25% | 3.96 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 21% | 4.66 |
| Away clean sheet | 18% | 5.67 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 9% | 11.06 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 8% | 11.85 |