Armenia vs Montenegro match stats & report
2–3 Full time
Armenia stats & fixtures · Montenegro stats & fixtures
Armenia lost to Montenegro 2–3 in the UEFA Nations League (League C - 2) on 28 September 2026. Armenia had 54% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Armenia 37%, the draw 27% and Montenegro 36%.
Armenia vs Montenegro match statistics
- 54% Ball possession 46%
- 10 Total shots 12
- 4 Shots on target 4
- 3 Shots off target 5
- 3 Blocked shots 3
- 6 Shots inside the box 9
- 2 Corners 4
- 10 Fouls 16
- 2 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 493 Passes 402
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 2
Goals and cards
- 20' Own goal E. Piloyan Montenegro
- 34' Goal A. Serobyan (assist O. Čančarević) Armenia
- 38' Goal Nikola Krstović (assist A. Djuric) Montenegro
- 46' Yellow card A. Serobyan Armenia
- 59' Yellow card M. Osmajić Montenegro
- 65' Goal E. Spertsyan (assist G. Harutyunyan) Armenia
- 76' Yellow card E. Sevikyan Armenia
- 82' Yellow card A. Latković Montenegro
- 89' Goal A. Latković Montenegro
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 37%Armenia fair odds 2.70
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.65
- 36%Montenegro fair odds 2.81
Most likely score 1-1 (12.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 81% | 1.23 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 57% | 1.76 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 34% | 2.90 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 18% | 5.60 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 15.06 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 19% | 5.26 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 43% | 2.32 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 66% | 1.53 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 61% | 1.63 |
| Both teams to score: No | 39% | 2.58 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.5
Armenia 4.2 · Montenegro 4.3
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 7.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 8.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 9.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 10.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 3.5
Armenia 1.4 · Montenegro 2.1
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 86% | 14% |
| 2.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 3.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 4.5 | 28% | 72% |
| 5.5 | 15% | 85% |
Expected shots on target: 8.8
Armenia 4.4 · Montenegro 4.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 7.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 8.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 9.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 10.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (4426 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.8%
- 2–1 8.5%
- 1–2 8.3%
- 0–0 6.6%
- 1–0 6.3%
- 2–2 6.2%
- 0–1 6.1%
- 2–0 5.8%
Team news & lineups
Armenia
Bench D. Terteryan , E. Sevikyan , K. Nalbandyan , K. Muradyan , A. Beglaryan , G. Matinyan , K. Ayvazyan , A. Gharibyan , K. Hovhannisyan , N. Hovhannisyan , G. Manvelyan , E. Simonyan
Montenegro
Bench I. Vujacic , V. Đukanović , S. Jovetić , A. Latković , I. Nikić , D. Petkovic , R. Radunović , S. Rubežić , M. Vešović , M. Brnović , M. Simun , Vasilije Adžić
Form guide
Armenia at home
1–2–3 in 6 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 6
- Corners
- 7.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 6 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Montenegro away
4–1–1 in 6 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 6
- Corners
- 4.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.3 per game
10% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 6 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Armenia vs Montenegro head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Montenegro v Armenia | 2–2 | |
| Armenia v Montenegro | 1–0 | |
| Montenegro v Armenia | 4–1 | |
| Armenia v Montenegro | 3–2 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 19% | 5.24 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 44% | 2.26 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 19% | 5.40 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 18% | 5.48 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 43% | 2.32 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 37% | 2.70 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 78% | 1.29 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 64% | 1.55 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 64% | 1.55 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.38 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 83% | 1.21 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 17% | 5.71 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 81% | 1.23 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 63% | 1.59 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 63% | 1.59 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 36% | 2.81 |
| Home clean sheet | 23% | 4.33 |
| Away clean sheet | 22% | 4.47 |