CR Khemis Zemamra vs FUS Rabat match stats & report
0–1 Full time
CR Khemis Zemamra stats & fixtures · FUS Rabat stats & fixtures
CR Khemis Zemamra lost to FUS Rabat 0–1 in the Botola Pro on 25 October 2026. CR Khemis Zemamra had 54% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave CR Khemis Zemamra 32%, the draw 30% and FUS Rabat 38%.
CR Khemis Zemamra vs FUS Rabat match statistics
- 54% Ball possession 46%
- 11 Total shots 10
- 3 Shots on target 4
- 8 Shots off target 6
- 0 Blocked shots 0
- 4 Corners 4
- 1 Yellow cards 4
- 0 Red cards 0
Goals and cards
- 64' Goal A. Souane FUS Rabat
- 66' Yellow card FUS Rabat
- 77' Yellow card I. Moutaraji FUS Rabat
- 77' Yellow card A. Souane FUS Rabat
- 85' Yellow card Abdelaziz hamzaoui el CR Khemis Zemamra
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Called it: double chance CR Khemis Zemamra or FUS Rabat, 70% before kick-off
- 32%CR Khemis Zemamra fair odds 3.15
- 30%Draw fair odds 3.34
- 38%FUS Rabat fair odds 2.61
Most likely score 1-1 (14.1%)
Why the Ghost says this
The two sides are expected to score about the same and this competition has almost no home advantage.
High confidence — Fitted on 521 matches, and close to what the market implies.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
CR Khemis Zemamra
Attack 1.02 · Defence 1.04
Last five: DLLLD, scored 5, conceded 10
Against its rating, a match: +0.1 scored, +0.7 conceded
FUS Rabat
Attack 1.09 · Defence 0.94
Last five: DDLLL, scored 2, conceded 5
Against its rating, a match: −0.6 scored, −0.1 conceded
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.06× what an average away side does. In the numbers
- FUS Rabat’s last five moved its expected goals by −1.2%. In the numbers
- Last 4 meetings: CR Khemis Zemamra won 1, 1 drawn, FUS Rabat won 2. Measured over 32,101 repeat meetings, the last one tells almost nothing the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
Most likely score 1-1 (14%). Confidence: High.
Flags and warnings
- CR Khemis Zemamra has a new coach, Mehdi Mrani Alaoui, for its last match. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
- FUS Rabat has a new coach, Ricardo Formosinho, for its last 3 matches. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- CR Khemis Zemamra attack scores about the average, against FUS Rabat defence, which lets in 6% fewer than average: 1.11 goals (an average side here: 1.16)
- FUS Rabat attack scores 9% more than average, against CR Khemis Zemamra defence, which lets in 4% more than average: 1.24 goals (an average side here: 1.09)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on CR Khemis Zemamra 1.11, FUS Rabat 1.24.
Ratings from 64 matches for CR Khemis Zemamra and 64 for FUS Rabat, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- CR Khemis Zemamra win 5 corners a game — 69th percentile in this competition.
- FUS Rabat score 0.9 a game — 31st percentile in this competition.
- CR Khemis Zemamra have kept 2 clean sheets in 10.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 69% | 1.44 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 42% | 2.40 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 21% | 4.77 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 9% | 11.20 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 11% | 9.35 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 31% | 3.25 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 58% | 1.72 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 49% | 2.06 |
| Both teams to score: No | 51% | 1.95 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected cards: 4.8
CR Khemis Zemamra 2.3 · FUS Rabat 2.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 85% | 15% |
| 3.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 4.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 5.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 6.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (104 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.1%
- 0–1 10.7%
- 0–0 10.7%
- 1–0 9.3%
- 1–2 8.3%
- 0–2 7.4%
- 2–1 7.3%
- 2–0 6.0%
Team news & lineups
CR Khemis Zemamra
Bench Hassane adamou, Ousmane Diallo , Anass ghanouj el , Abdelaziz hamzaoui el , M. Fakhr , Issam Jaafra, Mouad Mouzalim, B. Soufi , Amine El Moutaouakil
FUS Rabat
Bench S. Tazi , I. Moutaraji , H. Ferdaoussi , C. Faidi , A. El Harrak , hamza bouhadi, M. Bellarabi , Arkid Abderrahman, Mohamed Ferhane
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
CR Khemis Zemamra at home
2–3–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 5.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
18% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FUS Rabat away
3–4–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 2.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 1.3 per game
22% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
CR Khemis Zemamra vs FUS Rabat head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| CR Khemis Zemamra v FUS Rabat | 1–1 | |
| FUS Rabat v CR Khemis Zemamra | 3–2 | |
| FUS Rabat v CR Khemis Zemamra | 3–0 | |
| CR Khemis Zemamra v FUS Rabat | 3–1 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 83% | 1.21 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 71% | 1.41 |
| Home/Away double chance | 70% | 1.43 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 68% | 1.47 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 68% | 1.47 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 67% | 1.49 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 62% | 1.62 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 62% | 1.62 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 38% | 2.61 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 35% | 2.84 |
| Away clean sheet | 33% | 3.03 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 32% | 3.15 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 30% | 3.28 |
| Home clean sheet | 29% | 3.45 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 17% | 5.83 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 13% | 7.53 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 13% | 7.78 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 9.79 |