UTS Rabat vs Wydad AC match stats & report
0–1 Full time
UTS Rabat lost to Wydad AC 0–1 in the Botola Pro on 24 October 2026. UTS Rabat had 51% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave UTS Rabat 32%, the draw 31% and Wydad AC 37%.
UTS Rabat vs Wydad AC match statistics
- 51% Ball possession 49%
- 8 Total shots 4
- 6 Shots on target 1
- 2 Shots off target 3
- 0 Blocked shots 0
- 7 Corners 4
- 1 Yellow cards 4
- 0 Red cards 0
Goals and cards
- 9' Penalty scored Wydad AC
- 45+4' Yellow card Wydad AC
- 49' Yellow card M. Moufid Wydad AC
- 50' Yellow card Wydad AC
- 66' Yellow card I. Dayo Wydad AC
- 75' Yellow card Y. Kajai UTS Rabat
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Called it: double chance UTS Rabat or Wydad AC, 69% before kick-off
- 32%UTS Rabat fair odds 3.11
- 31%Draw fair odds 3.26
- 37%Wydad AC fair odds 2.69
Most likely score 1-1 (14.4%)
Why the Ghost says this
The two sides are expected to score about the same.
Medium confidence — Fitted on 518 matches, with no market price to check against.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
UTS Rabat
Attack 0.99 · Defence 0.98
Last five: LDWWW, scored 6, conceded 2
Against its rating, a match: 0.0 scored, −0.6 conceded
Wydad AC
Attack 1.14 · Defence 0.94
Last five: DDWLL, scored 5, conceded 6
Against its rating, a match: −0.6 scored, +0.3 conceded
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.08× what an average away side does. In the numbers
- UTS Rabat’s last five moved its expected goals by +0.6%. In the numbers
- Wydad AC’s last five moved its expected goals by −3.4%. In the numbers
- Last 4 meetings: UTS Rabat won 1, 1 drawn, Wydad AC won 2. Measured over 32,101 repeat meetings, the last one tells almost nothing the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
Most likely score 1-1 (14%). Confidence: Medium.
Flags and warnings
- UTS Rabat has a new coach, Gugliermo Arena, for its last 3 matches. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
- Wydad AC has a new coach, Paulo Sérgio, for its last match. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- UTS Rabat attack scores about the average, against Wydad AC defence, which lets in 6% fewer than average: 1.09 goals (an average side here: 1.17)
- Wydad AC attack scores 14% more than average, against UTS Rabat defence, which lets in about the average: 1.21 goals (an average side here: 1.08)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on UTS Rabat 1.09, Wydad AC 1.18.
Ratings from 66 matches for UTS Rabat and 64 for Wydad AC, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Wydad AC win 4 corners a game — 94th percentile in this competition.
- Wydad AC score 0.6 a game — 6th percentile in this competition.
- UTS Rabat win 7 corners a game — 88th percentile in this competition.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 68% | 1.48 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 40% | 2.52 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 19% | 5.14 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 8% | 12.42 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 11% | 8.71 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 32% | 3.08 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60% | 1.66 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 47% | 2.12 |
| Both teams to score: No | 53% | 1.89 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected cards: 4.9
UTS Rabat 2.9 · Wydad AC 2.0
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 86% | 14% |
| 3.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 4.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 5.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 6.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (101 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.4%
- 0–0 11.5%
- 0–1 11.1%
- 1–0 9.9%
- 1–2 8.0%
- 0–2 7.3%
- 2–1 7.2%
- 2–0 6.2%
Team news & lineups
UTS Rabat
Bench Youssef Mbarek Ait, Ayoub Ajerrar, Y. Akharraz , Houssam Bouelainine , Abdeljalil Chaynane, Imran Douieb , O. Jalfate , Wassim Mellouk, danny
Wydad AC
Bench Abderrazak El Wadi , Haitam Hamani, H. Hannouri , Y. Jabrane , Y. Jabrane , H. Janan Allah , N. Byar , W. Atik , S. Cofi
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
UTS Rabat at home
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 0.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 7.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 7.5 per game
56% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Wydad AC away
3–1–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.6 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 4.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 1.5 per game
0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
UTS Rabat vs Wydad AC head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Wydad AC v UTS Rabat | 1–2 | |
| UTS Rabat v Wydad AC | 3–4 | |
| Wydad AC v UTS Rabat | 2–1 | |
| UTS Rabat v Wydad AC | 1–1 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 84% | 1.19 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 69% | 1.44 |
| Home/Away double chance | 69% | 1.44 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 68% | 1.47 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 68% | 1.47 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 66% | 1.51 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 63% | 1.59 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 63% | 1.59 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 37% | 2.69 |
| Away clean sheet | 34% | 2.96 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 33% | 3.01 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 32% | 3.11 |
| Home clean sheet | 31% | 3.27 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 30% | 3.37 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 16% | 6.18 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 13% | 7.51 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.56 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 10.23 |