Manresa vs Sant Andreu result

2–2 After penalties

Copa del Rey · Spain · Round of 128

Manresa stats & fixtures · Sant Andreu stats & fixtures

Manresa drew with Sant Andreu 2–2 in the Copa del Rey (Round of 128) on 27 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Manresa 32%, the draw 29% and Sant Andreu 39%.

Goals and cards

  1. 78' Yellow card J. De Leon Sant Andreu
  2. 80' Yellow card T. Asiku Sant Andreu
  3. 93' Goal P. Agudin (assist S. Armero) Sant Andreu
  4. 105' Goal A. G. Garcia (assist T. Asiku) Sant Andreu
  5. 114' Yellow card D. Torices Sant Andreu
  6. 116' Penalty scored D. Momoh Manresa
  7. 119' Goal R. Munells Manresa
  8. 120+1' Yellow card R. Martinez Elvir Manresa
  9. 120+2' Yellow card A. G. Garcia Sant Andreu

Penalty shoot-out: 1–4

The Ghost's pre-match prediction

Missed: double chance Manresa or Sant Andreu, 71% before kick-off, settled on 0–0 after 90 minutes

Most likely score 1-1 (14.1%)

Why the Ghost says this

The two sides are expected to score about the same.

Medium confidence — Fitted on 26894 matches.

The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on

Manresa

Attack 1.12 · Defence 0.75

Last five: WDDWL, scored 7, conceded 4

Sant Andreu

Attack 1.42 · Defence 0.65

Last five: LDLDW, scored 7, conceded 8

What could swing it

Most likely score 1-1 (14%). Confidence: Medium.

Flags and warnings

How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces

With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Manresa 1.23, Sant Andreu 1.39.

Ratings from 102 matches for Manresa and 108 for Sant Andreu, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.

What matters

Over/under goals & BTTS prediction

MarketGhostFair odds
Over 0.5 goals91%1.10
Over 1.5 goals75%1.33
Over 2.5 goals49%2.06
Over 3.5 goals27%3.73
Over 4.5 goals13%7.97
Under 0.5 goals9%11.24
Under 1.5 goals25%4.04
Under 2.5 goals51%1.95
Under 3.5 goals73%1.37
Under 4.5 goals87%1.14
Both teams to score: Yes55%1.83
Both teams to score: No45%2.21

Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.

Correct score probabilities

  1. 1–1 14.1%
  2. 0–0 8.9%
  3. 1–2 8.7%
  4. 0–1 8.5%
  5. 2–1 7.6%
  6. 1–0 7.3%
  7. 0–2 7.0%
  8. 2–0 5.5%

Form now

Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.

Manresa at home

6–3–1 in 10 matches

Scored
1.6 per game
Conceded
0.5 per game
Clean sheets
6 / 10
Corners
not available
Shots on target
not available

Sant Andreu away

1–3–6 in 10 matches

Scored
0.4 per game
Conceded
1.1 per game
Clean sheets
2 / 10
Corners
not available
Shots on target
not available

Manresa vs Sant Andreu head-to-head

DateMatchScore
Sant Andreu v Manresa 3–1
Sant Andreu v Manresa 3–2

Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.

The full Manresa vs Sant Andreu head-to-head record

Double chance, handicap & team goals

Market Ghost Fair odds
Away +1.5 handicap 86% 1.16
Home +1.5 handicap 81% 1.24
Away Over 0.5 team goals 75% 1.33
Home Over 0.5 team goals 71% 1.41
Home/Away double chance 71% 1.42
Away +0.5 handicap 68% 1.46
Draw/Away double chance 68% 1.46
Home/Draw double chance 61% 1.64
Home +0.5 handicap 61% 1.64
Away Over 1.5 team goals 41% 2.47
Away -0.5 handicap 39% 2.56
Home Over 1.5 team goals 35% 2.88
Home -0.5 handicap 32% 3.17
Away clean sheet 29% 3.42
Home clean sheet 25% 4.02
Away -1.5 handicap 19% 5.24
Away Over 2.5 team goals 16% 6.08
Home -1.5 handicap 14% 7.14
Home Over 2.5 team goals 13% 7.89