Rijnsburgse Boys vs Den Bosch match stats & report
3–5 Full time
Rijnsburgse Boys stats & fixtures · Den Bosch stats & fixtures
Rijnsburgse Boys lost to Den Bosch 3–5 in the KNVB Beker (Round of 64) on 27 October 2026. Den Bosch had 51% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Rijnsburgse Boys 56%, the draw 22% and Den Bosch 21%.
Rijnsburgse Boys vs Den Bosch match statistics
- 49% Ball possession 51%
- 9 Total shots 16
- 4 Shots on target 9
- 4 Shots off target 6
- 1 Blocked shots 1
- 5 Shots inside the box 9
- 4 Corners 6
- 18 Fouls 14
- 3 Offsides 3
- 2 Yellow cards 0
- 341 Passes 359
- 76% Pass accuracy 82%
- 5 Goalkeeper saves 1
Goals and cards
- 14' Goal K. Lever (assist Jeffrey Buitenweg) Rijnsburgse Boys
- 43' Goal J. De Vries (assist Devon Decorte) Den Bosch
- 59' Goal Jeffrey Buitenweg (assist Steff van Rooijen) Rijnsburgse Boys
- 64' Goal L. Hoffman Den Bosch
- 77' Goal R. Wolters (assist Devon Decorte) Den Bosch
- 78' Goal Chahine Van Bohemen (assist Ilias Kariouh) Rijnsburgse Boys
- 83' Goal Jeffry Fortes (assist S. Barglan) Den Bosch
- 86' Yellow card Sel Bastmeijer Rijnsburgse Boys
- 88' Yellow card Mitch van Kempen Rijnsburgse Boys
- 90' Yellow card Bram Ros Rijnsburgse Boys
- 90+1' Penalty scored Devon Decorte Den Bosch
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Missed: Rijnsburgse Boys to win, 56% before kick-off
- 56%Rijnsburgse Boys fair odds 1.77
- 22%Draw fair odds 4.51
- 21%Den Bosch fair odds 4.66
Most likely score 1-1 (9.4%)
Why the Ghost says this
The Ghost expects Rijnsburgse Boys to score about 0.9 more and playing at home is worth roughly 18% in this competition. It projects as a high-scoring match.
Medium confidence — Fitted on 5328 matches, with no market price to check against.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Rijnsburgse Boys
Attack 1.27 · Defence 0.82
Last five: LWLWL, scored 6, conceded 9
Den Bosch
Attack 0.99 · Defence 0.80
Last five: DWWDL, scored 6, conceded 5
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.18× what an average away side does. In the numbers
Most likely score 1-1 (9%). Confidence: Medium.
Flags and warnings
- Rijnsburgse Boys has a new coach, Rene van der Kooij, for its last 5 matches. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
- Den Bosch has a new coach, Bart Schreuder, for its last 4 matches. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Rijnsburgse Boys attack scores 27% more than average, against Den Bosch defence, which lets in 20% fewer than average: 2.14 goals (an average side here: 2.10)
- Den Bosch attack scores about the average, against Rijnsburgse Boys defence, which lets in 18% fewer than average: 1.45 goals (an average side here: 1.78)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Rijnsburgse Boys 2.24, Den Bosch 1.35.
Ratings from 109 matches for Rijnsburgse Boys and 124 for Den Bosch, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Rijnsburgse Boys score 2.7 a game — 94th percentile in this competition.
- Den Bosch win 6 corners a game — 88th percentile in this competition.
- Rijnsburgse Boys win 4 corners a game — 31st percentile in this competition.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 96% | 1.04 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 70% | 1.44 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 48% | 2.07 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 29% | 3.41 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 4% | 26.15 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 12% | 8.68 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 30% | 3.30 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 52% | 1.94 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 71% | 1.41 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 67% | 1.48 |
| Both teams to score: No | 33% | 3.07 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 9.4%
- 2–1 9.3%
- 3–1 7.0%
- 2–0 6.9%
- 2–2 6.3%
- 1–2 5.6%
- 3–0 5.1%
- 1–0 5.1%
Team news & lineups
Rijnsburgse Boys
Bench Bram de Bruin , Tom Maarschalkerweerd, Tim Orlowski, Nick de Haas, Mitch van Kempen , Ebi Broug, Jord van Nobelen, Jurre de Jong, João Simões , Sel Bastmeijer
Den Bosch
Bench I. Boumassaoudi , R. Wolters , E. Bijlsma , F. Murre , Kai de Rooij , Silvan Broker , J. van Heertum , S. van Daalen , Genrich Sillé
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
Rijnsburgse Boys at home
6–1–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 4.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
Den Bosch away
3–1–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 6.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 9.0 per game
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 91% | 1.10 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home/Away double chance | 78% | 1.28 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 66% | 1.53 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 64% | 1.56 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 56% | 1.77 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 44% | 2.29 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 44% | 2.29 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 39% | 2.55 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 39% | 2.57 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 36% | 2.79 |
| Home clean sheet | 26% | 3.88 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 21% | 4.66 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 16% | 6.42 |
| Away clean sheet | 11% | 9.41 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 9% | 10.56 |