Kloetinge vs Cambuur result
0–2 Full time
Kloetinge lost to Cambuur 0–2 in the KNVB Beker (Round of 64) on 27 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Kloetinge 15%, the draw 19% and Cambuur 66%.
Goals and cards
- 1' Goal S. Bouhoudane Cambuur
- 28' Red card S. Schalkwijk Kloetinge
- 28' Yellow card F. Kvam Cambuur
- 34' Yellow card T. Lijbers Kloetinge
- 84' Yellow card W. Kooistra Cambuur
- 85' Yellow card Y. Azzagari Kloetinge
- 86' Yellow card W. Neelen Kloetinge
- 88' Yellow card K. van Hecke Kloetinge
- 90+2' Yellow card Ethan Apkakou Cambuur
- 90+3' Goal S. Bouhoudane (assist L. Vanderbruggen) Cambuur
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Called it: Cambuur to win, 66% before kick-off
- 15%Kloetinge fair odds 6.82
- 19%Draw fair odds 5.22
- 66%Cambuur fair odds 1.51
Most likely score 1-2 (9.2%)
Why the Ghost says this
The Ghost expects Cambuur to score about 1.4 more. It projects as a high-scoring match.
Low confidence — The Ghost and the market disagree sharply here. Where they have, the result has sided with the market more often than with the Ghost.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Kloetinge
Attack 0.90 · Defence 1.04
Last five: LLDLD, scored 9, conceded 15
Cambuur
Attack 1.30 · Defence 0.70
Last five: WDWDW, scored 13, conceded 4
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.18× what an average away side does. In the numbers
Most likely score 1-2 (9%). Confidence: Low.
Flags and warnings
- Kloetinge has a new coach, Vincent de Klerk, for its last match. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Kloetinge attack scores 10% less than average, against Cambuur defence, which lets in 30% fewer than average: 1.32 goals (an average side here: 2.10)
- Cambuur attack scores 30% more than average, against Kloetinge defence, which lets in 4% more than average: 2.39 goals (an average side here: 1.78)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Kloetinge 1.17, Cambuur 2.54.
Ratings from 108 matches for Kloetinge and 123 for Cambuur, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Kloetinge have kept 1 clean sheet in 10.
- Kloetinge score 2.3 a game — 82nd percentile in this competition.
- Both teams have scored in 8 of Cambuur’s last 10.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 97% | 1.04 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 72% | 1.40 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 51% | 1.97 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 31% | 3.18 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 3% | 29.46 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 11% | 9.44 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 28% | 3.52 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 49% | 2.03 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 69% | 1.46 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 64% | 1.55 |
| Both teams to score: No | 36% | 2.81 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–2 9.2%
- 1–1 8.2%
- 0–2 7.9%
- 1–3 7.8%
- 0–3 6.7%
- 2–2 5.4%
- 0–1 5.3%
- 1–4 5.0%
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
Kloetinge at home
2–5–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.3 per game
- Conceded
- 2.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Cambuur away
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.6 per game
31% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 94% | 1.06 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 85% | 1.17 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 85% | 1.17 |
| Home/Away double chance | 81% | 1.24 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 69% | 1.45 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 66% | 1.51 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 54% | 1.84 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 47% | 2.14 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 46% | 2.18 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 34% | 2.96 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 34% | 2.96 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 33% | 3.07 |
| Away clean sheet | 31% | 3.21 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 15% | 6.82 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 11% | 8.81 |
| Home clean sheet | 8% | 12.70 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 6% | 17.26 |