Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu vs Muş Sport Klübü result
1–2 Full time
Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu stats & fixtures · Muş Sport Klübü stats & fixtures
Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu lost to Muş Sport Klübü 1–2 in the Türkiye Kupası (3rd Round) on 27 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu 11%, the draw 18% and Muş Sport Klübü 71%.
Goals and cards
- 13' Penalty scored C. Celik Muş Sport Klübü
- 19' Goal (assist Y. Gumus) Muş Sport Klübü
- 81' Goal O. Erdogan (assist K. Yasa) Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 11%Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu fair odds 9.49
- 18%Draw fair odds 5.52
- 71%Muş Sport Klübü fair odds 1.40
Most likely score 0-2 (10.3%)
Why the Ghost says this
The Ghost expects Muş Sport Klübü to score about 1.6 more. It projects as a high-scoring match.
Medium confidence — Fitted on 7287 matches.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu
Attack 0.80 · Defence 1.24
Last five: WWLWL, scored 8, conceded 4
Muş Sport Klübü
Attack 1.37 · Defence 0.79
Last five: LWWWW, scored 11, conceded 7
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.23× what an average away side does. In the numbers
Most likely score 0-2 (10%). Confidence: Medium.
Flags and warnings
- Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu has a new coach, E. Penbe, for its last match. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
- Muş Sport Klübü has a new coach, Abdussamet Yigit, for its last match. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu attack scores 20% less than average, against Muş Sport Klübü defence, which lets in 21% fewer than average: 1.08 goals (an average side here: 1.71)
- Muş Sport Klübü attack scores 37% more than average, against Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu defence, which lets in 24% more than average: 2.35 goals (an average side here: 1.39)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu 0.91, Muş Sport Klübü 2.52.
Ratings from 95 matches for Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu and 113 for Muş Sport Klübü, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu have kept 1 clean sheet in 10.
- Muş Sport Klübü have kept 1 clean sheet in 10.
- Both teams have scored in 8 of Muş Sport Klübü’s last 10.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 96% | 1.04 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 67% | 1.50 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 45% | 2.23 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 26% | 3.82 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 4% | 23.81 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 13% | 7.48 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33% | 3.00 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 55% | 1.81 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 56% | 1.79 |
| Both teams to score: No | 44% | 2.27 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–2 10.3%
- 1–2 9.4%
- 0–3 8.6%
- 1–1 8.4%
- 1–3 7.9%
- 0–1 7.2%
- 0–4 5.4%
- 1–4 5.0%
Team news & lineups
Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
Muş Sport Klübü
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu at home
4–0–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 3.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Muş Sport Klübü away
3–4–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 96% | 1.04 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 89% | 1.12 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home/Away double chance | 82% | 1.22 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 72% | 1.40 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 71% | 1.40 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 60% | 1.67 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 50% | 1.98 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 50% | 2.02 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 46% | 2.17 |
| Away clean sheet | 40% | 2.49 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 29% | 3.49 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 29% | 3.49 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 23% | 4.32 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 11% | 9.49 |
| Home clean sheet | 8% | 12.43 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 15.44 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 4% | 27.81 |