U.N.A.M. - Pumas vs Atletico San Luis match stats & report
2–3 Full time
U.N.A.M. - Pumas stats & fixtures · Atletico San Luis stats & fixtures
U.N.A.M. - Pumas lost to Atletico San Luis 2–3 in Liga MX (Apertura - 10) on 27 September 2026. U.N.A.M. - Pumas had 54% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave U.N.A.M. - Pumas 53%, the draw 25% and Atletico San Luis 22%.
U.N.A.M. - Pumas vs Atletico San Luis match statistics
- 54% Ball possession 46%
- 15 Total shots 11
- 6 Shots on target 7
- 7 Shots off target 3
- 2 Blocked shots 1
- 8 Shots inside the box 8
- 11 Corners 2
- 13 Fouls 10
- 3 Offsides 3
- 1 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 388 Passes 350
- 4 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 23' Penalty scored S. Salles-Lamonge Atletico San Luis
- 45+1' Yellow card Ó. Macías Atletico San Luis
- 45+1' Yellow card C. Huerta U.N.A.M. - Pumas
- 52' Goal R. López U.N.A.M. - Pumas
- 55' Goal D. Rodríguez (assist S. Salles-Lamonge) Atletico San Luis
- 79' Penalty scored S. Salles-Lamonge Atletico San Luis
- 85' Yellow card R. Torres Atletico San Luis
- 90' Penalty scored Juninho U.N.A.M. - Pumas
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 53%U.N.A.M. - Pumas fair odds 1.90
- 25%Draw fair odds 3.95
- 22%Atletico San Luis fair odds 4.57
Most likely score 1-1 (12.0%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 56% | 1.80 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 33% | 3.04 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 17% | 5.96 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 14.86 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 20% | 4.97 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 44% | 2.25 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 67% | 1.49 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 57% | 1.75 |
| Both teams to score: No | 43% | 2.34 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.1
U.N.A.M. - Pumas 4.7 · Atletico San Luis 5.4
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 9.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 10.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 11.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 12.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected cards: 3.6
U.N.A.M. - Pumas 2.0 · Atletico San Luis 1.7
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 87% | 13% |
| 2.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 3.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 4.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 5.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 8.8
U.N.A.M. - Pumas 5.0 · Atletico San Luis 3.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 7.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 8.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 9.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 10.5 | 28% | 72% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (330 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.0%
- 2–1 10.2%
- 2–0 9.0%
- 1–0 8.8%
- 0–0 6.7%
- 3–1 5.9%
- 1–2 5.9%
- 2–2 5.3%
Team news & lineups
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
Bench P. Lara , T. Leone , K. Carranza , Santiago López López , A. Medina , Á. Rico , J. Rivas , S. Trigos
Atletico San Luis
Bench J. Caicedo , Lucas Esteves , L. Flores , B. Galdames , R. Meraz , S. Muñóz , L. Nájera , S. Pérez Bouquet , Juanpe , A. Sánchez
Form guide
U.N.A.M. - Pumas at home
2–4–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 6.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
21% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Atletico San Luis away
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 3.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
42% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
U.N.A.M. - Pumas vs Atletico San Luis head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Atletico San Luis v U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 0–2 | |
| U.N.A.M. - Pumas v Atletico San Luis | 0–1 | |
| Atletico San Luis v U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 2–3 | |
| U.N.A.M. - Pumas v Atletico San Luis | 3–0 | |
| Atletico San Luis v U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 3–1 | |
| U.N.A.M. - Pumas v Atletico San Luis | 3–2 |
The full U.N.A.M. - Pumas vs Atletico San Luis head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -1.5 handicap | 30% | 3.35 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 53% | 1.90 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 27% | 3.76 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 54% | 1.86 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 91% | 1.10 |
| Home clean sheet | 33% | 3.03 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Home/Away double chance | 75% | 1.34 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 70% | 1.42 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 67% | 1.49 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 47% | 2.12 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 47% | 2.12 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 30% | 3.29 |
| Away clean sheet | 17% | 6.06 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 22% | 4.57 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 9.82 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 9% | 11.07 |