Eibar vs Las Palmas match stats & report
3–2 Full time
Eibar stats & fixtures · Las Palmas stats & fixtures
Eibar beat Las Palmas 3–2 in the Segunda División on 27 September 2026. Las Palmas had 51% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Eibar 46%, the draw 31% and Las Palmas 24%.
Eibar vs Las Palmas match statistics
- 49% Ball possession 51%
- 18 Total shots 11
- 6 Shots on target 5
- 6 Shots off target 4
- 6 Blocked shots 2
- 13 Shots inside the box 6
- 6 Corners 1
- 6 Fouls 12
- 3 Offsides 0
- 0 Yellow cards 6
- 0 Red cards 1
- 466 Passes 489
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 3
Goals and cards
- 6' Goal Ander Madariaga (assist Malcom Adu) Eibar
- 9' Goal Álvaro Rodríguez (assist Malcom Adu) Eibar
- 24' Goal Valentín Pezzolesi (assist Iván Jaime) Las Palmas
- 28' Yellow card G. Bonfanti Las Palmas
- 37' Yellow card Álex Suárez Las Palmas
- 62' Goal Javi Martón (assist Jon Guruzeta) Eibar
- 69' Yellow card Kirian Rodríguez Las Palmas
- 81' Yellow card Iván Jaime Las Palmas
- 85' Goal Jefté Betancor (assist Elías Romero) Las Palmas
- 86' Yellow card A. Rodriguez Las Palmas
- 90+1' Yellow card Valentín Pezzolesi Las Palmas
- 90+2' Yellow card Iñaki González Zambrano Las Palmas
- 90+4' Red card Iñaki González Zambrano Las Palmas
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 46%Eibar fair odds 2.19
- 31%Draw fair odds 3.26
- 24%Las Palmas fair odds 4.23
Most likely score 1-1 (14.4%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 68% | 1.46 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 40% | 2.48 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 20% | 5.03 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 8% | 12.07 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 12% | 8.58 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 32% | 3.16 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60% | 1.67 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 47% | 2.14 |
| Both teams to score: No | 53% | 1.88 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.2
Eibar 4.5 · Las Palmas 4.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 8.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 9.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 10.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 11.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected cards: 4.3
Eibar 2.3 · Las Palmas 2.0
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 79% | 21% |
| 3.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 4.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 5.5 | 27% | 73% |
| 6.5 | 15% | 85% |
Expected shots on target: 8.2
Eibar 4.1 · Las Palmas 4.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 7.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 8.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 9.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 10.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (139 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.4%
- 1–0 12.4%
- 0–0 11.7%
- 2–0 9.4%
- 2–1 9.0%
- 0–1 7.6%
- 1–2 5.8%
- 0–2 4.3%
Team news & lineups
Eibar
Bench Jair Amador , M. Arana , Jon Bautista , Pejiño , Sergio Cubero , Imanol García de Albéniz , Iván Gil , Elijah Gift Izobodo John , Luis López , Lucas Nuñez , Eric Pérez
Las Palmas
Bench A. Bassinga , Jefté Betancor , I. Medina , N. Opoku , Sandro Ramírez , A. Rodriguez , Elías Romero , Adrián Suárez , Adrián Vázquez
Form guide
Eibar at home
7–1–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 4.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
13% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Las Palmas away
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.9 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Eibar vs Las Palmas head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Eibar v Las Palmas | 3–1 | |
| Las Palmas v Eibar | 3–1 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away -0.5 handicap | 24% | 4.23 |
| Away clean sheet | 25% | 3.94 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 54% | 1.84 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 54% | 1.84 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 78% | 1.29 |
| Home clean sheet | 40% | 2.53 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 76% | 1.31 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 76% | 1.31 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 91% | 1.10 |
| Home/Away double chance | 69% | 1.44 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 60% | 1.66 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 9% | 11.26 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 75% | 1.34 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 46% | 2.19 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 24% | 4.21 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 22% | 4.49 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 40% | 2.52 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 14.70 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 16% | 6.37 |