Swedru All Blacks vs Samartex match stats & report
1–1 Full time
Swedru All Blacks stats & fixtures · Samartex stats & fixtures
Swedru All Blacks drew with Samartex 1–1 in the Premier League on 27 September 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Swedru All Blacks 44%, the draw 38% and Samartex 17%.
Goals and cards
- 9' Goal Swedru All Blacks
- 21' Yellow card Samartex
- 38' Yellow card Swedru All Blacks
- 43' Yellow card Samartex
- 54' Goal K. Owusu Samartex
- 57' Yellow card Samartex
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 44%Swedru All Blacks fair odds 2.25
- 38%Draw fair odds 2.61
- 17%Samartex fair odds 5.79
Most likely score 0-0 (23.1%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 47% | 2.11 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 20% | 4.93 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 7% | 13.87 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 2% | 47.80 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 23% | 4.34 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 53% | 1.90 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 98% | 1.02 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 29% | 3.50 |
| Both teams to score: No | 71% | 1.40 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–0 23.1%
- 1–0 20.0%
- 1–1 13.5%
- 2–0 10.6%
- 0–1 9.5%
- 2–1 6.0%
- 3–0 3.5%
- 0–2 3.1%
Form guide
Swedru All Blacks at home
6–3–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 0.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 6 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
42% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Samartex away
2–2–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Swedru All Blacks vs Samartex head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Swedru All Blacks v Samartex | 1–0 | |
| Samartex v Swedru All Blacks | 1–0 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home/Draw double chance | 83% | 1.21 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 83% | 1.21 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 56% | 1.80 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 96% | 1.05 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 44% | 2.25 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 82% | 1.22 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 56% | 1.80 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 64% | 1.57 |
| Home/Away double chance | 62% | 1.62 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 18% | 5.59 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 27% | 3.77 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 42% | 2.39 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 12.55 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 17% | 5.79 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 10% | 9.73 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 4% | 22.49 |
| Home clean sheet | 58% | 1.72 |
| Away clean sheet | 36% | 2.75 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 2% | 55.48 |